Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avenel Books by Random House, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517053241 ISBN 13: 9780517053249
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avenel Books by Random House, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517053241 ISBN 13: 9780517053249
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avenel Books by Random House, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517053241 ISBN 13: 9780517053249
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Valiant Entertainment, LLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1939346584 ISBN 13: 9781939346582
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605472395 ISBN 13: 9781605472393
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Adventures of Finley The Firetruck: Tales From Pleasantville This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Revised. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, U.S.A., 2004
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Square tight binding. Light wear. Features fiction by Joe Haldeman, James Gunn, Richard A. Lovett, G. David Nordley, Jerry Oltion, and Suzette Haden Elgin. Nonfiction by K.J. Zimring, Don D'Ammassa, John G. Cramer, Ton Easton, and Anthony Lewis. Letters from Robert Metzger, et al. Cover art by David A. Hardy.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2020
ISBN 10: 1723498203 ISBN 13: 9781723498206
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 8,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780594315. 6/4/2026 5:31:55 PM.
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: As New. Unread copy in new condition.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: NEW. Brand new book. International edition printed overseas but with similar contents as compared to the US edition. Same day shipping with tracking.
Editore: King-Size Publications, NY, 1956
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 5, No. 1. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Kelly Freas ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "The End of the Journey" by Edmund Cooper; "Grandma's Lie Soap" by Robert Abernathy; "Shades of Davy Crockett" by Theodore Pratt; "The Man Who Had Spiders" by Roger Dee; "Passage to Anywhere" by Sam Merwin, Jr.; "The Vapor Horn" by Ethel G. Lewis; "A Woman's Right" by Robert Silverberg; "For Men Must Work" by F. B. Bryning; "Universe in Books" by Hans Stefan Santesson; "Young Man With a Trumpet" by Frank Belknap Long; "the Cybernetic kid" by John Jakes. Spine faded away; glue-mend at lower front hinge with smnall loss at spine heel; tanning; creasing; minor corner losses; minor soiling. Book.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This book is in good condition; previous owner was a smoker : bears the aroma of a smoker. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages have no writing. ; 7.75 X 1.2 X 10.25 inches; 14 pages.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (electric lines, electric waves ).