Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Empire & Great Jones Little Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 168073041X ISBN 13: 9781680730418
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Keliana Tayler; Casey Robin (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514375796 ISBN 13: 9781514375792
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condizione: Good. 4th ed. 2013. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press Book, Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0762435402 ISBN 13: 9780762435401
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bill Jones (Cover Design); Maria Taffera Lewis (Design) (illustratore). 4th Printing. 287 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased front cover and spine.
EUR 10,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514375796 ISBN 13: 9781514375792
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 11 N, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519248474 ISBN 13: 9781519248473
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Expressive Portraits: Collection of Celebrity Actor Portraits by Photographer Rory Lewis Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 185 Pagers Illus. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 4th Edition.
EUR 19,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro, escrito por Rory Lewis, es una guía para el desarrollo de aplicaciones para iPhone y iPad con iOS 5. Publicado en 2012 por Anaya Multimedia, el libro ofrece una introducción al desarrollo de aplicaciones para dispositivos móviles de Apple. Cubre temas como la programación, el diseño de interfaces de usuario y la publicación de aplicaciones en la App Store. Es una traducción al español del libro 'iPhone and iPad apps for absolute beginners'. EAN: 9788441531963 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Desarrollo de aplicaciones para iPhone & iPad sobre iOS 5 Autor: Rory Lewis Editorial: ANAYA MULTIMEDIA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 496 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Clean and unmarked.
EUR 18,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!