Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508758484 ISBN 13: 9781508758488
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781742951 ISBN 13: 9780781742955
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781742951 ISBN 13: 9780781742955
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Faith Publishing, Inc. 11/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1644582570 ISBN 13: 9781644582572
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Love's Pure Light: A Bible Study for Advent. Book.
EUR 10,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Angels Who Saved Me. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. L. Burt Company, New York, 1909
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. J. C. Leyendecker (illustratore). Solid Binding Separating From Spine Of Covers, Color Frontis Illustration, Name On Ffep, Blue Cloth With Black Incised Decorative, Title In Faded White, More So On Spine, Edges Worn.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Seismic Design Parameters, a User Guide: Usgs Open-File Report 2001-437. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1908
Da: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Leyendecker, F. X. (illustratore). 1st Edition. Sunday school library stamps inside cover and a sticker on spine. Corners and ends of spine are worn and back board and edge of spine have shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, Niwot, CO, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870813501 ISBN 13: 9780870813504
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine (in mylar). Photographs (illustratore). 2nd Printing. 216pp; including index. Previous owners name label on fep, otherwise immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket, minimal edge and spine wear. Hard Cover.
EUR 16,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Leyendecker, Frank X; Reuterdahl, H (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 1992
ISBN 10: 0870813374 ISBN 13: 9780870813375
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 1992
ISBN 10: 0870813374 ISBN 13: 9780870813375
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 1992
ISBN 10: 0870813374 ISBN 13: 9780870813375
Da: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Some edge wear to covers. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. We package our items carefully, so you receive them in the advertised condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 2001
ISBN 10: 0870816063 ISBN 13: 9780870816062
Da: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: F. Condizione sovraccoperta: F. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. Bright red boards and spine with shiny gilt lettering on the spine. White endpapers. Binding is straight and tight. Tiny black remainder dot on the lower edge of the textblock - pages are otherwise all clean, white, and crisp. 106 pages. Illustrated with some photographs. Aside from the remainder dot, neither this book nor its dust jacket have any discernable flaws. Clean and sharp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781742951 ISBN 13: 9780781742955
Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner & Co., NY, 1937
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. Sized 8.5 x 11.5 inches, very clean and bright but for smudges at top outer corner, unrelated illustration on verso, apparently from Scribner's Magazine, January, 1937.
EUR 16,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Centennial, Fort Collins, CO, 1977
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very good plus condition booklet, 1977, first edition. One small crease at bottom left of front cover. Otherwise, appears unread.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 1992
ISBN 10: 0870813374 ISBN 13: 9780870813375
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.