Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. This book has water damage. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Workman Pub Co Pub Date: 3/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 498 Reprint edition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 156305051X ISBN 13: 9781563050510
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 197.
Da: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good with no marks, damage or labels.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Pub Co, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 156305051X ISBN 13: 9781563050510
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light bumps and shelf wear.
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ in illustrated wraps. Paperbound. Covers lightly shelf-rubbed. Front cover curled. Top cover corner lightly bumped, frayed. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean, unmarked.SIGNED by the author on title page. NOTE: WE SHIP IN CARDBOARD SLEEVES. NO PLASTIC! Signed by Author(s).
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. like new copy; appears unread.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. The book, the Stated First Printing, begins with two beautiful pages written by one of the great musicians of the 20th century, cellist, Mstislav Rostropovich. He expresses his own joy as having spent so much of his life close to and making music. His theory for listeners is an open heart. Libbey offers a guide to finding the composite the how-to collect classical music on CD. 498 pages most of the pages have been dog-eared at some point and then, returned to straight. Clean no marginalia.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!