Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 9. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2011
ISBN 10: 1437727085 ISBN 13: 9781437727081
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saunders, Philadelphia, PA, 2011
ISBN 10: 1437703984 ISBN 13: 9781437703986
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 9th Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Inscribed to former owner.
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Two volume set in good condition.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 55,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 55,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. NEW BOOK. ACCESS CODE INCLUDED. New copy in mint shape. Buy with confidence! Buy with confidence!
EUR 56,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Dirigido a los profesionales de la atención primaria, recoge las últimas actualizaciones en cardiología preventiva y en enfermedad cardiovascular en poblaciones especiales, como ancianos, mujeres, gestantes, etc. Se incluyen nuevos capítulos de interés para los especialistas de atención primaria. La gripe y la COVID-19, y su relación con el sistema cardiovascular; los riesgos cardiovasculares de los productos del tabaco, y el impacto medioambiental sobre la salud cardiovascular son algunas de las novedades más relevantes. Hereda de su matriz, la duodécima edición de Braunwald. Tratado de cardiología, un contenido equilibrado y riguroso de la ciencia y la investigación clínicas, rápidamente cambiantes, y la medicina basada en la evidencia. Dirigido a los profesionales de la atención primaria, recoge las últimas actualizaciones en cardiología preventiva y en enfermedad cardiovascular en poblaciones especiales, como ancianos, mujeres, gestantes, etc. Se incluyen nuevos capítulos de interés para los especialistas de atención primaria. La gripe y la COVID-19, y su relación con el sistema cardiovascular; los riesgos cardiovasculares de los productos del tabaco, y el impacto medioambiental sobre la salud cardiovascular son algunas de las novedades más relevantes. Hereda de su matriz, la duodécima edición de Braunwald. Tratado de cardiología, un contenido equilibrado y riguroso de la ciencia y la investigación clínicas, rápidamente cambiantes, y la medicina basada en la evidencia. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 59,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRustica (tapa blanda). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 12. Dirigido a los profesionales de la atención primaria, recoge las últimas actualizaciones en cardiología preventiva y en enfermedad cardiovascular en poblaciones especiales, como ancianos, mujeres, gestantes, etc. Se incluyen nuevos capítulos de interés para los especialistas de atención primaria. La gripe y la COVID-19, y su relación con el sistema cardiovascular; los riesgos cardiovasculares de los productos del tabaco, y el impacto medioambiental sobre la salud cardiovascular son algunas de las novedades más relevantes. Hereda de su matriz, la duodécima edición de Braunwald. Tratado de cardiología, un contenido equilibrado y riguroso de la ciencia y la investigación clínicas, rápidamente cambiantes, y la medicina basada en la evidencia. Dirigido a los profesionales de la atención primaria, recoge las últimas actualizaciones en cardiología preventiva y en enfermedad cardiovascular en poblaciones especiales, como ancianos, mujeres, gestantes, etc. Se incluyen nuevos capítulos de interés para los especialistas de atención primaria. La gripe y la COVID-19, y su relación con el sistema cardiovascular; los riesgos cardiovasculares de los productos del tabaco, y el impacto medioambiental sobre la salud cardiovascular son algunas de las novedades más relevantes. Hereda de su matriz, la duodécima edición de Braunwald. Tratado de cardiología, un contenido equilibrado y riguroso de la ciencia y la investigación clínicas, rápidamente cambiantes, y la medicina basada en la evidencia. LIBRO.
EUR 67,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sammlerstück; wie neu. Hardcover Kunstleder mit Goldprägung, mit Widmung der Autorin am Vorsatzblatt, wie ungegbraucht.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 74,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 56,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. Cardiología en atención primaria editado por Elsevier editorial.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 75,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 8th hardback/cd-rom edition. 2288 pages. 12.25x9.75x4.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.