Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MyFamily.com, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916489213 ISBN 13: 9780916489212
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MyFamily.com, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916489213 ISBN 13: 9780916489212
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Museum of American Jewi, 1998
ISBN 10: 1891507001 ISBN 13: 9781891507007
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ancestry Publishing, Salt Lake City, Utah U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0916489213 ISBN 13: 9780916489212
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This copy of the first printing has little corner bumping or edge wear. Some darkening with age, clean and tight in binding. Unclipped DJ has some light rubbing and wear. due to the size and weight of this book, it may require additional shipping.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oakland Public Library History Division, 1952
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A lovely crisp clean softcover (stapled wraps) in very good condition, light age toning to edges of cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199926042 ISBN 13: 9780199926046
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Glossy softbound covers. Light shelf wear to the edges of the covers.; Images Of America; 6.5 X 0.31 X 9.25 inches; 128 pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S./Canada Reference Area, 1995
ISBN 10: 1877677655 ISBN 13: 9781877677656
Da: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover bound book in good condition minimal wear. Contents are in very good condition with no markings or highlighting.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 16,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill Univ., Montreal, 1996
Da: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: A fine copy. First edition. 53 pp. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 4to. Paper wrappers with spiral binding.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. number 1 Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 17,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016353510 ISBN 13: 9781016353519
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Homestake Mine Workers, Lead, South Dakota, 1929-1993: Oral History Transcript / 199. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016174829 ISBN 13: 9781016174824
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Making California Port Wine: Ficklin Vineyards From 1948 to 1992: Oral History Transcrip. Book.