Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press February 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0312199457 ISBN 13: 9780312199456
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1.3 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 288 pages; G. Gordon Liddy has never shrunk from a fight, and in Fight Back! he offers individuals and businesses a clear-eyed, proactive, and deeply informed approach to combating criminal and terrorist threats. Backed by advice from three seasoned advisers who offer military, medical, and personal security perspectives, Liddy includes chapters on: How and why terrorists select targets Assessing your personal and workplace risks Defensive landscaping and anti-terrorism architecture How to survive a kidnapping and hostage situation An Emergency Response Handbook for chemical, biological, and weapons attacks.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. g gordon liddy, the watergate burglar who did NOT rat out his boss. dj: as new. book: as new, signed by liddy on a paste in bookplate. Signed by Author(s).
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,65
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 288.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 288.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 25,86
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 288.