Lince robert (11 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Tome 4. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Volume 4. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: Hemma
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,08
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Tome 6. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 6. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: Hemma
- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this…item's net price to charity organizations.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: Hemma. Collection "Lanterne magique" 1987
- Rilegato
Da: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranciaAHA BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,85
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rigide illustrée. Condizione: Très bon. Relié Très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. Envirou 70 pages.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Selah Valley Optimist Printing, Selah, WA 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: The Selected Shelf, Pikesville, MD, U.S.A.The Selected Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 71,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. First Edition. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Dust jacket shows edge wear, creasing, small tears, and chipping at corners and spine ends. Boards remain clean with light shelf wear. Binding is tight and… pages are clean and unmarked. Signed and inscribed by author Robert S. Lince on the front endpaper and dated August 1984. Illustrated throughout with historical photographs, maps, and regional historical material. Listing photos show the exact copy included in this sale. Comprehensive local history of Selah, East Selah, and the Wenas Valley in Yakima County, Washington. Covers pioneer settlement, schools, businesses, agriculture, community organizations, families, and regional development. Includes extensive photographs, maps, personal histories, and genealogical references valuable to researchers of Central Washington history and Yakima Valley families. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Selah Valley Optimist Printing, Selah, Wa. 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 73,87
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in near fine condition. Dust jacket in very good + condition with slight edge wear and small enclosed tear top of spine. Signed and inscribed by author on inner page. "This is the first book on the history of this area, and together… with the fascinating anecdotes, and spiced with the 'Lince humor'm it makes engrossing reading." Lince was a Selah native who collected photographs and maps of the area and "interviewed old-timers and natives, listened to anyone with a story to tell, and recorded it all.". 230 pages with index. As this book is both over sized and heavy, there will be an extra postal charge for priority or for shipping outside of the country. Signed by Author(s).

Editore: Hemma 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO30344050: 1983. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Papier jauni. Environ 50 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur, dans et hors texte. Nombreuses pages de texte désolidarisées. Rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 860-Littératures espagnole et portug…aise.

Editore: HEMMA 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R320004179: 1982. In-12. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Environ 30 pages illustrées de nombreux dessins en couleur - Manque 1ere page - Couverture illustrée d'un dessin en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

Editore: Hemma 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO30008522: 1983. In-16. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. Environ 50 pages entièrement illustrées de dessins en couleurs par Magda, couverture cartonnée. étiquette sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Altre immaginiEditore: Selah Valley Optimist
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 64,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Altre immaginiEditore: Selah Valley Optimist Printing 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Walkabout Books, ABAA, Curtis, WA, U.S.A.Walkabout Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,10
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First Edition. ca. 8.75 x 11 inches, 230 pp, with index, 284 photographs, maps, and illustrations. A very good copy, with the only flaw being some old tape residue on the covers; internally very clean and soung. Dust jacket in fine condition. According to the dust… jacket, "this is the first book on the history of this area, and together with the fascinating anecdotes, and spiced with the 'Lince humor'm it makes engrossing reading." Lince was a Selah native who collected photographs and maps of the area and "interviewed old-timers and natives, listened to anyone with a story to tell, and recorded it all.".