Condizione: good. Conrad, Liz (illustratore). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Price Stern Sloan (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0843105089 ISBN 13: 9780843105087
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condizione: Very Good. Conrad, Liz (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Conrad, Liz (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press Adult (edition Illustrated), 2011
ISBN 10: 0762439076 ISBN 13: 9780762439072
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Unknown. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Conrad, Liz (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
board_book. Condizione: Very Good. Conrad, Liz (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Conrad, Liz (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Conrad, Liz (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Conrad, Liz (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0517173980 ISBN 13: 9780517173985
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Printing. AT1 - DJ has couple of half-inch tears with some crease on the front top left corner and back top, a few small tears and crease on some edges, and light shelf wear otherwise good. Book has some peeling on the top right corner of the front fixed end paper, some wear on the bottom edge, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. New ways with a time-honored craft. Patchwork is for everyone. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press, Philadelphia, PA, 2011
ISBN 10: 0762439076 ISBN 13: 9780762439072
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. 240 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Some rubbing / wear to cloth at heal of spine. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
EUR 2,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
board_book. Condizione: Fine. Conrad, Liz (illustratore). Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
Editore: Running Press Adult
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Condizione: Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. Very good in good dustwrapper. DW has light shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 11,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. Very good in good dustwrapper. DW has light shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crescent Books/Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1973
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Text/NEW & Bright. Bi-color boards/Fine. DJ/None. 2nd Printing (printing "b") of 1973. Very thorough guide to the art of patchwork. Techniques include using the use of use of sewing mschines and working with leather. Patterns to whimsical soft toys to rear. 96 pgs. Illustrated w/color photos and line drawings. Strong copy less dustjacket.
Da: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG/VG/VG+. y First Edition. HARDBACK IN THE GOLDEN HANDS SERIES, SHIPPED FROM THE UK* Edition: 1st. Thus.* Impression:1st.* Date of Publication: 1974* Publisher: * Binding and cover condition: Pale Blue cloth, Gilt title to spine. No bumps or rubs, top edge slightly sunned. VG* Jacket condition: Colour Photo-cover with extra price flyer still attched. NOT PRICE CLIPPED, showing shelf price of £1.25. Slight shelf wear to top edge and to head of spine. VG+* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight and bright with no reading wear, no marks to text, slight tanning to page margins throughout. VG* Illustrations: Colour & b/w photos, illustrations and line drawings throughout.* Pages: 96 pp. text. No index at rear.* Description: A creative guide to patchwork with an introduction to the techniques including machine and hand sewn work. A general coverage of the geometrical shapes used in the craft and then a series of fully detailed projects from simple covers to clothes and toys using collage and appliqué techniques. This is a wide ranging book with a wealth of detail and information included.* A NEAR FINE copy with minimal shelf wear and tanning to reduce it to VG* 1974-03-01. n.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.