Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1993 paperback used.
Condizione: Good. . Owner's name on inside. Slightly dampstained.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1993
ISBN 10: 0721632726 ISBN 13: 9780721632728
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W B Saunders Co February 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0721632726 ISBN 13: 9780721632728
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Acceptable.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Arcturus, 2018
Da: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Housed in the original slipcase. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Very good+. Slipcase has two tiny pinpoint spots on title side of slipcase. VG+/VG Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393092542 ISBN 13: 9780393092547
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. A Norton Critical Edition. xiv, 401 pp. Softcover. LCC: 7728074 Good condition; on covers: touches of wear, and previous owner's signature on front; some pen underlining.
Editore: The Journal of Commerce and Shipping Telegraph Ltd, 1967
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. T M Haddow "Clyde Pilots" / J H Isherwood "Royal Holland Lloyd Liner "Frisia" of 1909" / John Leslie "Salving the "Wanganella" / Robert Simper "Square-Riggers and Sailing Barges" / John Young "Fast Japanese Cargo Liners" / T E Hughes "112 Years of the Donaldson Line (1)" / E W Argyle "Portuguese Naval Vessels" / John Mannering "Loss Of The "Kent" / Capt. N A Holmberg "Last Voyage of the "Favell" (1)" (SL#49).
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: A Crawford Publication, Los Angeles,Ca., 1945
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Los Angeles: A Crawford Publication 1945. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition in pictorial bluish cover wrappers about 5.25" x 7.75", saddle-stapled, 79 pages. A very good of better copy with light stress creasing to the spine area, small surface only chip to the fore-edge of the rear cover, text paper lightly tanned as usual. See photos ; whbx 3/ E.
Editore: A Crawford Publication, Los Angeles, 1945
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Los Angeles: A Crawford Publication. Near Fine. 1945. First Edition; First Printing. Pamphlet. First edition in Pictorial wrappers bluish cover [about 5.25" x 7.75"], saddle-stapled, 79 pages. Near Fine copy very light stress creasing to the spine area, text paper tanned or browning as is usual with this item. See Photos ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 79 pages . whbx 3.
Da: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 9,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'El despertar de la civilización. Los enigmas de las antiguas culturas revelados', es una obra que explora las civilizaciones antiguas. Publicado por Editorial Labor, S.A., este libro de tapa dura ofrece una visión profunda de la historia del arte y las culturas antiguas, con ilustraciones y reconstrucciones originales. Ideal para aquellos interesados en la historia y los enigmas de las civilizaciones antiguas. EAN: 9788433593887 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: El despertar de la civilización. Los enigmas de las antiguas culturas revelados Autor: Grahame Clark| James Mellaart| M.E.L. Mallowan| Cyril Aldred| William Culican| Seton LLoyd| M.S.F. Hood| Sir Mortimer Wheeler| William Watson| Anthony Christie| E. D. Phillips| T.G. E. Powell| G. H. S. Bushnell| Stuart Piggott Editorial: EDITORIAL LABOR S.A. Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 7,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:0721632726.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 29,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Travel back to a time when divine beings mixed with mortals, when heroes battled sorcerers, and nature was a mysterious realm ruled by beautiful and dangerous deities. The enduring stories from classical antiquity form a major part of the heritage of Western culture, ranging from myths of the Titans, Hercules and the creation of the world, to the legends of the Trojan War and the founding of Rome. This beautiful slipcased treasury includes 40 myths and legends from Ancient Greece and Rome, retold by a variety of expert storytellers. Bound in faux cloth with foil stamping, this collection features striking black and white illustrations from master artists of the 16th through to the 19th century, making it a truly worthy collector's item. ABOUT THE SERIES: Arcturus Slipcased Classics are beautiful foil-stamped gift editions of classic works of literature, presented in a slipcase and decorated with delightful illustrations.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 15,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Minor shelfwear to the cover; the rear of the cover has a small score; the lower edge of the rear cover and closing pages are a little creased. A few minor marks on the page block. All pages are clean and the text is clear. CM. Used.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (economics, money, prices) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 26,14
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Stanford University Press, 1956
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 384 pages, a fine clean copy in fine original slipcase. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B69.
Editore: Stanford University Press, 1956
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 17,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1956. No Edition Remarks. 375 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces.