Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest (edition Illustrated), 2017
ISBN 10: 0544969049 ISBN 13: 9780544969049
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NYU Press (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0814798802 ISBN 13: 9780814798805
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 8vo. 457 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M32.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eifrig Publishing, Lemont, PA, 2013
ISBN 10: 1936172755 ISBN 13: 9781936172757
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Michael F. D. Logue (illustratore). A nice, bright copy. ; Color Illustrations; 10.9 X 8.4 X 0.4 inches; 48 pages.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Very good+ paperback copy, NOT ex-library. Text clean. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; shelfwear very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editore: Open Design LLC, 2012
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Editore: The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2004
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. Fine. 2004. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers pages 142-259 plus ads Fine copy. .whb11.
Editore: Elder Signs Press, Lake Orion, MI, 2004
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Fine. No. 3. Edited by William Jones. Cover art by Manfred Escher. Includes "Parting Shot" by Don D'Ammassa; "Variations on the Vile" by Richard Gavin & D. F. Lewis; "Last Light" by Melanie Logue & Eric S. Brown; "Plague of Fire" by Lee Clarke Zumpe; "The Terror at Woodruff" by Michael Penncavage; "Taniwha" by Mark Yohalem; "What Rough Beast Comes" by Justin Martin & William Jones; "Prey" by Stephen Leclerc; "Vanishing Curves" by David Conyers; "A Change of Life" by William Jones. Departments: "Mad Ramblings" (editorial); "Strange Happenings"; "Dark Library"; Dark Wison Cryptogram Contest". Poetry: "Incantation to be Said on the Grave of H. P. Lovecraft" by Kevin Dole 2; "Deep Repose" & "Remnants of Lost Empires" by Lee Clarke Zumpe; "The Loom manor Haiku" by David Ruiz. Illustrated by Mike Middleton, Bryan Reagan, and Tracey Potter Zumpe. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0814798802 ISBN 13: 9780814798805
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. CIVIL WAR-This regular trade size PB is NEAR FINE with mild cover scuffing. blue w/gold lettering 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY Writers Coalition Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996401229 ISBN 13: 9780996401227
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 84 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover shows minor wear. Book is lightly warping. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.