hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Barnett-Lopez, Marcia (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Barnett-Lopez, Marcia (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 15,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lopez, Taran (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chatter House Press 5/24/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1937793354 ISBN 13: 9781937793357
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Lopez, Taran (illustratore). Potholes in the Universe: The Poetry of Frederick Michaels. Book.
EUR 19,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lopez, Taran (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Lopez, Taran (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: acceptable. Barnett-Lopez, Marcia (illustratore). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
EUR 15,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Georgia Press, Athens and London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0820320048 ISBN 13: 9780820320045
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Robin Eschner (illustratore). 1st trade edition. 1st trade edition, 1997. A Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket. 4to., unpaginated, bound in publishers red cloth spine with black paper covered boards in decorated black dust jacket, $19.95. Minor signs of shelf wear to jacket, text appears unmarked. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 19,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. large print edition. 176 pages. 8.25x5.50x8.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
EUR 18,04
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
ISBN 13: 9771697686013
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Cultura Moderna Nº1 Primavera 2005 es una revista que explora temas de cultura y género. Este número, correspondiente a la primavera de 2005, presenta una colección de artículos y ensayos de diversos autores que analizan la intersección entre la cultura contemporánea y las cuestiones de género. La revista ofrece una perspectiva crítica y reflexiva sobre las dinámicas culturales y su relación con la identidad de género. EAN: 9771697686013 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Cultura Moderna Nº1 Primavera 2005 Autor: Robin Adèle Greeley| Ben Sifuentes-Jáuregui| Julián Díaz| Joaquín Gallego| Marina Núñez| Erica Carter| Helga Paris| Ingrid Hartmetz| Joachim Richau| María López| Miguel Cabañas| Carmen Bernárdez Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Spagnolo
ISBN 13: 9771697686013
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Cultura Moderna Nº1 Primavera 2005 es una revista que explora temas de cultura y género. Este número, correspondiente a la primavera de 2005, presenta una colección de artículos y ensayos de diversos autores que analizan la intersección entre la cultura contemporánea y las cuestiones de género. La revista ofrece una perspectiva crítica y reflexiva sobre las dinámicas culturales y su relación con la identidad de género. EAN: 9771697686013 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Cultura Moderna Nº1 Primavera 2005 Autor: Robin Adèle Greeley| Ben Sifuentes-Jáuregui| Julián Díaz| Joaquín Gallego| Marina Núñez| Erica Carter| Helga Paris| Ingrid Hartmetz| Joachim Richau| María López| Miguel Cabañas| Carmen Bernárdez Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: Algonquin Books, New York, 2026
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Softcover. Condizione: Fine in wraps. 8vo., 144 pp. Advance Reading Copy. Speculative fiction about an ominous change to human life it in the wake of ecological destruction as told through alternating viewpoints, moving between conscious and unconscious experience.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Lopez, Taran (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lopez, Taran (illustratore).
Condizione: New. pp. 60.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Georgia Press, Athens and London, 1999
Da: Neil Holliday, Dymock, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Robin Eschner (illustratore). 1st Edition. Black cloth covers over red cloth spine. Neat inscription to upper free end paper. Unclipped jacket is sound. Contents very clean. A very nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, Athens, 2002
ISBN 10: 0820320048 ISBN 13: 9780820320045
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. University of Georgia Press [2002]. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Very fine/very fine in all respects. A pristine unread copy. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, Barry Lopez, on the title page (his name only). F3700-Quarto. Signed by Author(s).