Loretta editors (39 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 12th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,41
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Nap. Slight wear lower spine end. 260 pages, no stamps or writing, pages just starting to darken. Scant wear to dust jacket. Size: 8 1/2" X 5 3/4". Cvr Art By Loretta Trezzo (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Book is bent from improper storage. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lists the current values of baseball cards, beer cans, comic books, antique glass, jewelry, dolls, and a wide range of other collectibles. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers…of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. 1999
- Brossura
Da: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.beat book shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover in Plastic Slip. Condizione: Very Good. None Issued.

- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

You Think You've Got Math Problems! 2011 Problems For Improving Your Math Skills With Selected Answers, Answer Key: Consumable Student Workbook Grades 6-12 ISBN 10: 0866511032 (1983 Copyright)
Loretta Taylor, Harold Taylor, Authors; Elaine C Murphy, Laura Johnson, Editors
- Brossura
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,34
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Consumable Student Workbook Edition. Clean, Unmarked Pages, 1983 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, You Think You've Got Math Problems! 2011 Problems For Improving Your Math Skills With Answers: Consumable Student Workbook Grades 6-12, Selected Answers, Answer Key, Worked-Out Examples, Whole Numbers, F…ractions, Decimals, Percents, Measurement, Area, Perimeter, Circles, Triangular Prisms, Pyramids, Volume, Apply Computational Skills, Tables, Test Yourself, 240 Pages, 1 ID In Front Cover And To Leaf Edges, Some Edge Wear, Pictorial Orange Cover, ISBN 10: 0866511032 (1983 Copyright) I8. John Edeen And Pat Rogondino (illustratore).

A Lost Heroine of the Confederacy: The Diaries & Letters of Belle Edmondson
Edmondson, Belle, (Author) Loretta Galbraith & William Galbraith (editors)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.Mainly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,57
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Paperback Edition. Large paperback, clean, attractive copy, the remains of a small label on the rear cover is the only remarkable flaw, "Exciting letters and diaries of a Southern woman who secretly conveyed intelligence for the Confederacy," illustrated; 239 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1995
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Issued without a dust jacket. New condition. 278 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Publisher Co., Inc., New York, Oxford, England & Amsterdam, Holland 1976
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,29
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used-Acceptable. 429 pp. Book shows heavy use. Creased cover. Slightly cocked spine. Water stains on edging with a tear on the front cover. Loretta Li (Cover Design) (illustratore).
Editore: Berkeley:The Atavist, 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Contributors: Stuart Barlow, John Tagliabue, Stuart Friebert, Jean Hollander, etc.

Positively Gay
Berzon, Betty and Robert Leighton, editors, Loretta Lotman, Del Martin, Phyllis Lyon, et al.
Editore: Mediamix Associates, Los Angeles 1984
- Brossura
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. viii, 218p., foreword, preface, very good second printing stated trade paperback in white printed wraps.

CAT CRIMES III
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Crowther; Wendi Lee; Melissa Mia Hall; Barbara Collins; Max Allan Collins; Herbert Resnicow; Mark Richard Zubro; Matthew J. Costello; Larry Segriff; Bill Crider; Nancy Pickard; John Lutz)
Editore: Donald I. Fine, New York 1992
- Rilegato
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Book Club Edition. (xii) 257 pp. Quarter-bound in dark blue on brick red boards; lettered in copper on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj by Loretta Trezzo Braren. This anthology contains: Constant Companion by…Peter Crowther; Life of Riley by Wendi Lee; Cat House by Melissa Mia Hall; Cat Got Your Tongue? by Barbara Collins and Max Allan Collins; A Few Strokes for Mitzi by Herbert Resnicow; Next Year Kankakee by Mark Richard Zubro; Where's Mittens? by Matthew J. Costello; No Hard Feelings by Larry Segriff; Cat Burgler by Bill Crider; Fat Cat by Nancy Pickard; Kitty by John Lutz; The Wall by Lisa Angowski Rogak; Dumb Animals by DeLoris Stanton Forbes; Catnapper by Joe L. Hensley; Killed in Midstream by William L. DeAndrea; Leaving Cornucopia by D. C. Brod; Neutral About Cats by Jan Grape; and Buster by Arthur Winfield Knight. Size: 8vo. Loretta Trezzo Braren; (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Esclusivista Interdipress S.N.C. 1973
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,32
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.

Editore: Mills College, Oakland 2006
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good paperback with slight cover edgewear. 144 pages, unmarked. Edited by Michelle Simotas, Nina LaCour and Loretta Clodfelter. William T. Vollmann interview. Daniel Alarcon, Anthony Doerr, Bruce Andrews, et al. 580 SPLIT Issue 8, 2006: A Journal of Arts & Letters; BPL D5D; 8…vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guernica Editions Inc., Toronto 2013
Serie: Essential Anthologies, Libro 2 di 10. Libro 2 di 10 - Essential Anthologies
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,46
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice copy without flaw. 6 X 9" 266 pages. There's no poverty of taste, history or tradition in the rich cultural heritage of Italian Canadian cuisine; its bon gusto and piqancy is served up in these entertaining narratives. This is food for…the mind, full of simple, essential philosophical, spiritual, historical and social truths. A passionate literary feast of poetry and prose about Italian-Canadian food culture.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Friends of KPL, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.Friends of KPL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover book in VG+ condition. The previous owner's name is handwritten on the title page, one corner is slightly rubbed, and there is a small mark on the text block fore edge (see images). The binding is tight, and the pages and text block edges are otherwise clean and unmarked. The images s…hown are of the actual item. Free shipping within the US.

- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,64
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; 9.1 X 6.0 X 0.9 inches; 372 pages.
Editore: Berkeley 1985
- Brossura
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine white stapled wraps; D Poe; 34 pages.

Editore: Modern Curriculum Press, Cleveland OH 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover Spiral Bound. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. This book is massively oversized--17 by 14 inches--and it combines the alphabet with games, a game for each letter, beginning with A, My Name is Amy and ending with Z, My Name is Zeke, while in between visiting classics like Hopscotch and Pin the Tail…on the Donkey. There is a poster-sized illustration for each game, with instructions on the facing page. Signs of prior use are slight. The book has a spiral binding and solid cardboard covers, The corners are lightly bumped.; Oversize. Illustrated by Marla Frazee, Tom Garcia, Doris Ettlinger, Susan Gray,Dennis Hockerman, Barbara Lanza, Loretta Lustig, John Nez, Donna Ruff andJosie Yee (illustratore).

GCN - Gay Community News: the gay weekly; vol. 4, #27, Jan. 1, 1977: Bouquets & brickbats
Rosen, Lyn & Neil Miller, editors, Tony Orlando, Leonard Bernstein, Nancy Wechsler, Susan Saxe, John Zeh, Allen Young, Loretta Lotman, Harry Reems, et al.
Editore: GCN, Boston 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Newspaper. 24p., folded tabloid newspaper, columns, features, reports, resources, events, entertainment, ads, lightly toned, else very good on newsprint. Cover story on 1976's Boohs & Hoorahs. The GCN began as a weekly newsletter for the Boston Area but expanded fairly quickly into a national tabloid and has even had sister publ…ications sprout up in Hawaii and Australia/New Zealand.

GCN: Gay Community News; the gay weekly; vol. 6, #1, July 22, 1978: 5th Anniversary Issue & Justice Bonin Censured
Burns, Richard, Eric Rofes, & Jim Marko, editors, Chief Justice Bonin, Loretta Lotman, David Brill, Tom Hurley, Jane R. Marlowe, Harold Pickett, Ian Johnson, Dave Peterson, et al.
Editore: GCN, Boston 1978
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Newspaper. 24p., folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, news, opinion, articles, events, ads, photos, services and resources, toning and light wear. Boston's LGBTQ newspaper which started in 1973. More political than entertainment. Anniversary greetings from past GCN staff and writers including Loretta Lotman making a goofy face… and writing about her play "Pearls That Coalesce.".

GCN: Gay Community News; the gay weekly; vol. 6, #1, July 22, 1978: 5th Anniversary Issue & Justice Bonin Censured
Burns, Richard, Eric Rofes, & Jim Marko, editors, Chief Justice Bonin, Loretta Lotman, David Brill, Tom Hurley, Jane R. Marlowe, Harold Pickett, Ian Johnson, Dave Peterson, et al.
Editore: GCN, Boston 1978
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Newspaper. 24p., folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, news, opinion, articles, events, ads, photos, services and resources, very good. Boston's LGBTQ newspaper which started in 1973. More political than entertainment. Anniversary greetings from past GCN staff and writers including Loretta Lotman making a goofy face and writing… about her play "Pearls That Coalesce.".

Editore: GCN, Boston 1975
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Newspaper. 16p., folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, news, opinion, articles, events, ads, photos, services and resources, heavily-toned and brittle. Loretta Lotman Resigns as Media Director of the National Gay Task Force. (She went back to writing including playwriting which led her to LAAT!) Boston's LGBTQ newspaper which s…tarted in 1973. More political than entertainment.