hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, New York, 1980
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Blue and white DJ, everything in nice shape. Medical.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
EUR 16,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aldine Transaction, New Brunswick, 2005
ISBN 10: 0765802740 ISBN 13: 9780765802743
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo. 190 pages. Softcover bound in brown wrappers. A nice, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trafford Publishing 3/12/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 155369225X ISBN 13: 9781553692256
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Psychotherapy as Praxis: Abandoning Misapplied Science. Book.
EUR 11,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Bloch Pub, 1967
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Stated first edition; inscribed by Mr. Geffen; 414 clean, unmarked, tightly-bound pages; no dust jacket; cover is clean and sturdy.
EUR 12,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Un honn�te Homme �gar� (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 4,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, et al., 1981
ISBN 10: 0710006136 ISBN 13: 9780710006134
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Peter Till (Jacket Illustration) (illustratore). Copyright © 1981. 145 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hillsdale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Analytic Pr, 1985
ISBN 10: 088163042X ISBN 13: 9780881630428
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. name inside. a few pages have underlining and writing in pencil.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition.
Editore: International Universities Press, New York, 1978
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Square, sound binding. Age-darkened, clean pages. Wraps have general handling wear. Contents: Schafer, "Conflict as Paradoxical Actions." Kovel, "Things and Words: Metapsychology and the Historical Point of View." Berger, "Innate Constraints of Formal Theories." Stein and Kayzakian-Rowe, "Hypertension, Biogreedbaack, and the Myth of the Machine: A Psychoanalytic-Cultural Exploration." Freedman, Barroso, Bucci, and Grand, "The Bodily Manifestations of LIstening."; 9.0" tall; 200 pages. Good+ in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Koperski, Sandra (illustratore). First Edition. Provides "accurate information about one of the lesser publicized categories of birth control - vaginal contraception", which are "uniquely free of any associated health risks". Examines both the myths and misunderstandings, as well as realities of their use. Illustrated with charts, graphs and 15 anatomical drawings. 265 pages. Library markings have been blackened out. Binding is slightly cocked. Book.
Da: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Hardcover in very good/fine condition. No notes or highlights. Minimal shelf-wear. Used - Very Good.
EUR 6,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Noirs éclats es una colección de relatos cortos escrita por Pierre-Louis Berger que sumerge al lector en narrativas intensas y variadas. A través de sus páginas, conocemos a personajes como Étienne y Camille, empleados de Logic Solutions que esperan ansiosos el pago de su salario, o a Hans y Lucie, quienes se enfrentan a situaciones inesperadas, explorando la condición humana con un toque de realismo y misterio.Esta obra de literatura francesa destaca por su brevedad y contundencia, ofreciendo una serie de destellos narrativos que capturan momentos críticos y emociones profundas. Publicada por la editorial Jets d'Encre, es una lectura ideal para los amantes de la narrativa breve contemporánea que buscan historias con matices oscuros y reflexivos. EAN: 9782355231841 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Noirs éclats Autor: Pierre-Louis Berger Editorial: Jets d'Encre Idioma: fr Páginas: 104 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,30
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Dupuis, Belgique., 1966
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 155 pages. This is a french language book. ** [We have a HUGE Selection of LOUIS LAMOUR Western Mass Market Paperbacks in Stock = SEE our Other Listing; BUY Multiple items and SAVE on Shipping] ** >>>. Cover creasing. sticker residue to front cover; Rubbing to backcover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.