Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial (edition Reprint), 1983
ISBN 10: 0060909927 ISBN 13: 9780060909925
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Harper Perennial Pub Date: 2/15/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288 Reprint edition.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperPerennial, New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0060909927 ISBN 13: 9780060909925
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition paperback 268 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Harper & Row, 1983, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0060909927 ISBN 13: 9780060909925
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
ISBN:0060909927. Good- in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. 270 pp. Covers rubbed, sunned, creased. Rear cover and half title page have name and set of numbers written in black magic marker. Spine square, tight, creased. Interior sunned but very clean. No marks. Reading copy only.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Memoirs Of A Medieval Woman: The Life And Times Of Margery Kempe (0), Vol. 0 by Louise Collis. Harper Perennial, 1983. 269pp. Language: English. Note: Moderate toning and stiffening of the paper.
Da: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: NF. 1st Printing. Stated first Harper Colophon edition. 5 1/4" x 8" paperback is in near fine condition. Small rubs to the book's spine tips and corners. Faint price sticker residue on the upper eight corner of the front wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060909927 ISBN 13: 9780060909925
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 270pp. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square. 11th printing.
EUR 3,03
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Softcover. Softcover. like newMinor shelf-wear.Free of any markings and no writings inside.
EUR 14,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060909927 ISBN 13: 9780060909925
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reissue Edition; Eleventh Printing. 5.31 X 0.65 X 8 inches; 269 pages; B&W illustrations. Very minor rubbing on the back cover. Light yellowing on pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.