EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag, 1983
ISBN 10: 3786710775 ISBN 13: 9783786710776
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,45
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch; Condizione: Gut. Mit einem Vorw. von Heribert Mühlen,. 141 S. : graph. Darst. ; 18 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014039924 ISBN 13: 9781014039927
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Congregation of Saint Joseph of Carondelet: a Brief Account of Its Origin and Its Work in the United States (1650-1922) / by Mary Lucida Savage; W. Book.
Editore: Mainz, Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag., 1983
ISBN 10: 3786710775 ISBN 13: 9783786710776
Da: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. Kl.-8°. 141 (2) S. kart. (Topos-Taschenbücher; 134). (N. a. Vortit., Papier qualitätsbedingt leicht gebräunt). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,71
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Landesverband Salzburger Volkskultur, Salzburg 1996,, 1886
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSC. Condizione: Gut. Obr.,gr 8?, 168s., in gutem Zustand in gutem Zustand , [LSC6,5b](BK) Deu 400g.
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014039924 ISBN 13: 9781014039927
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,69
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: B. Herder Book Co., St. Louis, MO, 1927
Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Half-Leather. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. Second Edition. The history of this well-known religious congregation. It was written to present and underscore a sympathetic understanding of the difficulties which beset a religious community in its progress which may lead to a greater appreciation of all such bodies in the realization of their goals. 334 pages including index. B&W photos. Bump at lower spine edge, library number on spine; spot on back cover. Overall, a very nice, clean copy with minimal library markings. Ex-Library.
Editore: St. Louis, MO : B. Herder Book C, 1927
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Walton and Maberly, London, 1855
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 10,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. Describes a device aiding artists in accurate rendering through optical projection. 8 Pages. Illustrated with wood engravings. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without a title page. This particular trial report has been removed from a volume of Lardner's Museum of Science & Art and is now preserved in a modern loose card cover - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 11 x 18 cms. Category: Museum of Science & Art; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Condizione: New.
EUR 46,29
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
Editore: B. Hrder Book co.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1923. Text unmarked. Convent ownership marks to endpapers. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag 1983 Mainz, 1983
ISBN 10: 3786710775 ISBN 13: 9783786710776
Da: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokartoniert 1. Aufl. 18 cm Gut kein Schutzumschlag 141 S. / Sprache: deutsch / 205 g / Ges.-Titel: Topos-Taschenbücher ; Bd. 134 / Weiter Info: graph. Darst. / Zustand: Einband an Ecken leicht gestoßen, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Machinery Industry Pub. Date :2008-12-01, 2000
ISBN 10: 711125211X ISBN 13: 9787111252115
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 65,92
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Publisher : Mechanical Industry Pub. Date :2008-12-01. 2G GSM and 3G UMTS mobile communications technology is important. the current GSM and UMTS in the world has more than 200 million users. In order to meet the service bandwidth. service quality and network coverage. and many other needs. 3G standards has launched a new evolution of technology. Evolved Packet System (Evolved Packet System. EPS) is a 3GPP Standards Committee developed the latest evolution of the 3G UMTS standard. including long-term evolution of wireless interfaces (Long Term Evolution. LTE) and System Architecture Evolution (System Architecture Evolution. SAE). This book systematically studied the evolution of UMTS - EPS. according to from the wireless interface - the core network - the order of business structure gradually describes the various components of EPS. and key technologies. In each section. given the EPS and the 2G GSM and 3G UMTS inheritance. and focuses on the different EPS with existing systems and the improvements made. Book describes and summarizes the 3GPP standards body s hundreds of documents. in addition to a number of technical standards for the proposed new point of view. so that readers can comprehensive and thorough understanding of EPS. This book by the French Alcatel-Lucent two different fields (ie radio interface and network architecture) and written by experts. the book contains many illustrations and examples. so readers can better understand the book s contents. Book both for wireless communications researchers and engineers. but also as institutions of higher education teachers. graduate students and senior undergraduate textbooks or reference books. Contents: Preface Chapter 1 translator sequence Wireless World History 1.1 Introduction 1.2 2G system. various technologies 1.2.1 1.2.2 MAP and IS-41 system 1.2.3 MAP technology 1.2.4 IS-41 technology standards and organization 1.3 1.3.1 ITU s role 1.3.2 3G 1.3.3 3GPP standards organization multinational organizational structure 1.3.4 NGN evolution 1.3.5 NGMN Spectrum 1.5 UMTS proposal 1.4 The first step in the evolution of evolution 1.5.1: data-oriented applications. improved 1.5. The second step in the evolution of 2: Enhanced capacity 1.5.3 radio interface within the network has changed? 1.5.4 What the book describes? 1.6 Web site and documents useful to 1.6.2 evolution 1.6.1 UMTS specifications outlined in Chapter 2 Evolution 2.1 IMTS demand for access network throughput wireless interface 2.1.1 2.1.2 2.1.3 data transmission delay of the terminal state Conversion 2.Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
EUR 9,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 20,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the genesis and early history of the Congregation of Saint Joseph, a religious order founded in France in 1650. It explores the congregation's origins, tracing its roots to the vision of Bishop Henry de Maupas du Tour and the missionary zeal of Father John Paul MÃ daille. The author sheds light on the congregation's early struggles, its suppression during the French Revolution, and its eventual restoration and spread throughout France and beyond. Through meticulous research and engaging prose, this book illuminates the values that guided the congregation's founders, their dedication to education and charity, and the unwavering faith that sustained them amidst adversity. The insights provided by this book offer valuable perspectives on the role of religious orders in the social and spiritual fabric of the 17th and 18th centuries. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025573080 ISBN 13: 9781025573083
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 41,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'The Congregation of Saint Joseph of Carondelet' provides a comprehensive historical account of one of the most influential Catholic religious orders for women in the United States. This work meticulously chronicles the congregation's journey from its origins in Le Puy, France, to its pivotal establishment in Carondelet, Missouri, in the early nineteenth century. The narrative highlights the resilience and dedication of the founding sisters as they adapted to the challenges of the American frontier, establishing vital institutions for education, healthcare, and social service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014039924 ISBN 13: 9781014039927
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 41,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 15,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA Brief Account of its Origin and its Work in the United States (1650-1922). Diss. 1923. X, 334 pages. Softcover. Stamped.[#78704].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025567595 ISBN 13: 9781025567594
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 54,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'The Congregation of Saint Joseph of Carondelet' provides a comprehensive historical account of one of the most influential Catholic religious orders for women in the United States. This work meticulously chronicles the congregation's journey from its origins in Le Puy, France, to its pivotal establishment in Carondelet, Missouri, in the early nineteenth century. The narrative highlights the resilience and dedication of the founding sisters as they adapted to the challenges of the American frontier, establishing vital institutions for education, healthcare, and social service.
EUR 8,45
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Au temple des portes | Lucida Pétrel | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2024 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9782322506767 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025573080 ISBN 13: 9781025573083
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Buxton and Skinner (printers), 1936
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 253 pp., Hardcover, light wear to spine and cover edges, top edge age-toned else text clean & binding tight. INSCRIBED by Sister Mary Lucida Savage. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Beltz Verlag, Weinheim und Basel, 2000
Da: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. 258 Seiten Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren und Flecken, Seiten gebräunt, sonst eher guter Zustand; ISBN 9783407228192 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Aus dem Englischen von Nicole Terwort; Beltz Taschnbuch 819.