Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556236565 ISBN 13: 9781556236563
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556236565 ISBN 13: 9781556236563
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore). Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Remembrance: Imperial War Museum Anniversary Edition (Iwm Anniversary Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evangelical Theological Society, 2014
Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midland Publishing (Ian Allan), 2004
ISBN 10: 1857801717 ISBN 13: 9781857801712
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Next Steps in Railway Modelling This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore). The covers are clean with light shelf wear and minor creasing to the corners and hinges. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537126601 ISBN 13: 9781537126609
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 19,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lunn-Rockliffe, Victor; Akhgari, Arash (illustratore).
Editore: Cengage Learning, 2006
ISBN 10: 141301996X ISBN 13: 9781413019964
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0232520828 ISBN 13: 9780232520828
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780232520828.
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1781086167. 6/10/2026 10:09:27 AM.
Editore: Blandford Press, 1964
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1964. Reprinted. 154 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Da: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a brand new book! Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Mailer - Our goal is to deliver a better item than what you are hoping for! If not we will make it right!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1788481828 ISBN 13: 9781788481823
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.