Condizione: acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.A. Davis Company (edition 6), 2014
ISBN 10: 0803637187 ISBN 13: 9780803637184
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 6. Contains NEW UNOPENED access code. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.A. Davis Company (edition 6), 2014
ISBN 10: 0803637187 ISBN 13: 9780803637184
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 6. Contains NEW UNOPENED access code. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Good News Publishers, Westchester, Illinois, 1957
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. A powerful and practical Digest of the truths in Romans. A condensed copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberty Fund Inc. (edition Later prt.), 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970432 ISBN 13: 9780865970434
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Later prt. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling (edition First Edition), 2011
ISBN 10: 1402771851 ISBN 13: 9781402771859
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: F.A. Davis Company; 6 edition Pub Date: 8/11/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 672 sixth edition.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: F.A. Davis Company; 6 edition Pub Date: 8/11/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 672 sixth edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.A. Davis Company (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0803611145 ISBN 13: 9780803611146
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.A. Davis Company (edition Fifth), 2010
ISBN 10: 0803622023 ISBN 13: 9780803622029
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fifth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.A. Davis Company (edition Sixth), 2014
ISBN 10: 0803637187 ISBN 13: 9780803637184
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Sixth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.A. Davis Company (edition Sixth), 2014
ISBN 10: 0803637187 ISBN 13: 9780803637184
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Sixth. Contains NEW UNOPENED access code. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1992
ISBN 10: 0700605460 ISBN 13: 9780700605460
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberty Fund, Indianapolis, IN, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970424 ISBN 13: 9780865970427
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 704 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Owner's name / blind stamp front end paper. If not for the previous owner's name the book is close to near fine. This copy is Volume I.