Müller heinrich (Oltre 4600 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,78
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No edition or printing stated. No writing. Reading smudges and creases. Good reading copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,50
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Transition Living, Asheville, U.S.A.Transition Living
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,84
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. Not a library copy.

- Brossura
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, U.S.A.RW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,60
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Very Good minus condition. Content clean, binding strong.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First. VG- condition book with some foxing to endpapers in VG- condition dustjacket. [O-7].

- Rilegato
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,16
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Binding tight, pages unmarked. "Compliments of" sticker on front endsheet. Silver covers with gold print are good with lightly bumped corners and scuff on lower edge. In Pennsylvania Dutch dialect, not English. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,71
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,09
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,42
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. NO Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. From the personal library of Geoffrey Wainwright, signed by him. Wrappers are slightly worn and scuffed. Else good. 110 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 110 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Torn wrappers, previous owner's name on half title page. Sound otherwise. 223 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 223 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Creased spine. 262 pages. 262 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Insel Verlag, Leipzig 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermaniaHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,00
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 0 11. Auflage, 108 S. in Antiquaschrift gedruckt, mit 20 Illustrationen, löeochte Lese- und Altersspuren, schwarz gemusterter Einband, CC-2. Gerhard Kurt Müller (Zeichnungen) (illustratore).
Daedalus - the Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Winter 1994 - Germany in Transitiion
Klaus J. Bade; Stephan Eisel; Mary Fulbook; Joachim Gauck [Contributor]; Jurgen Kocka [Contributor]; Ludger Kuhnhardt [Contributor]; Kurt J. Lauk [Contributor]; Anne-Marie Le Gloannec [Contributor]; Michael Mertes [Contributor]; Steven Muller [Contributor]; Richard Schroder [Contributor]; Jochem Thies [Contributor]; Heinrich August Winkler [Contributor];
Editore: Daedalus 1994
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,12
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New.

- Brossura
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,51
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Trade paperback in fair condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Neue Berlin, (ND)., NP
- Rilegato
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Gift inscription in ink dated 1955, Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Editore: Steyl Kaldenkirchen Rhld. 1899 1899
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,50
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHln. 267 S. Abb. Bindung lose guter Zustand.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,43
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,70
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. What if the course of history hinged on a single, seemingly insignificant moment? What if one small decision, one fleeting encounter, or a single action had the power to alter the trajectory of human progress forever? In Would Have, Could Have, Should Have: How 51 Small Moments Changed the…World, we explore 51 moments in history that may seem minor at first glance but, in reality, shaped the world as we know it today. This book reveals how small decisions, unnoticed by many, have had profound consequences-often changing the course of entire nations or even the fate of humanity.In this compelling narrative, you'll be introduced to a series of pivotal events that didn't make headlines in their time, but whose impact has reverberated through the centuries. From a forgotten conversation that sparked a scientific revolution to a split-second choice that prevented a major disaster, these moments remind us that history is not just shaped by grand gestures, but by the seemingly insignificant acts that often go unnoticed.51 Moments That Changed EverythingWhat happens when you discover that one phone call, one accidental meeting, or one impulsive decision can change the course of a life-or an entire generation? This book delves into 51 such moments, weaving together a rich tapestry of history that uncovers the unexpected turning points of our past. From the groundbreaking to the downright surprising, these moments illustrate the butterfly effect in action: a small event causing a chain reaction that leads to lasting change.Through these stories, you'll gain a new perspective on history. You'll begin to see the world not only as a series of major events but as a complex web of interconnections that hinge on split-second decisions and unpredictable circumstances. These moments are more than just anecdotes; they are windows into the forces that have shaped the modern world.Explore the Power of the Small ThingsIt's easy to think of history in terms of big battles, powerful leaders, and monumental decisions. But what about the subtle choices that go unnoticed? In this book, you'll learn how an unspoken word, a forgotten meeting, or a seemingly trivial mistake has had ripple effects across time. These 51 moments reveal that sometimes, the greatest change comes from the most unexpected places.Some of the stories in this book may leave you wondering how such small actions could have such a profound effect. Others will surprise you with their unexpected twists, showing how a casual interaction or a seemingly random event could spark a series of events that lead to life-altering changes. Each moment serves as a testament to the hidden forces that shape our world.Why You Should Read This Book: Reveals the Hidden Forces of History: Discover how small decisions have made big waves throughout history.A Fresh Take on the Past: Explore how these 51 moments changed the world in ways you might never have expected.Perfect for History Lovers and Curious Minds: Whether you're a student of history or simply curious about the unexpected twists that have shaped our world, this book will entertain and educate.Ideal For: History Enthusiasts: A must-read for anyone interested in understanding the hidden forces that shape history.Self-Improvement Seekers: Learn how small decisions can have far-reaching consequences in your own life.Curious Minds: If you've ever wondered how the world works or how seemingly small things can lead to monumental change, this book is for you.Gift for the Curious: Perfect for friends, family, or colleagues who love to learn and discover new perspectives on the world. This Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,58
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Hanseatische Verlagsanstalt, Hamburg & Berlin
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermaniaAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Zufriedenstellend. o. J.; 246 S. Size: 345 g. Buch.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,96
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Leipzig/Berlin 1907;, Druck und Verlag von B.G. Teubner, 1907
- Rilegato
Da: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germaniabuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3. Aufl.; 254 S.; Ganzleinen; 15,5x22,5cm. Bibl.-Exemplar mit entspr. Sign. + Stempeln; Ecken aufgebogen; Ebd. gebraucht; Rücken teils angeplatzt; Schnitt u. Papier etwas gedunkelt; sonst ordentlich.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1993
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,03
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.