Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Royal College of Surgeons of England, 2011
ISBN 10: 1904096190 ISBN 13: 9781904096191
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd. Paperback book in good condition. Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719089034 ISBN 13: 9780719089039
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521457033 ISBN 13: 9780521457033
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Softcover has light creases at front and back and very lightly worn ends of spine, otherwise it is sound. Contents in very good clean condition. Top corners of early pages are very lightly creased. Library stickers on front cover, front inside cover and half-title page. Library stamps on inside covers, half-title page, some text-pages (with no obstruction of text) and page block. T. Ex-Library.
EUR 6,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro de Ralph Wright, G. H. Millward-Sadler, K. G. M. M. Alberti y Stephen Karran, publicado por Bailliere Tindall en 1985, es una guía médica exhaustiva sobre las enfermedades del hígado y las vías biliares. Dirigido a estudiantes de educación terciaria y profesionales, este libro de tapa dura de 1630 páginas es una valiosa fuente de información en el campo de la gastroenterología y la cirugía. EAN: 9780702010651 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Ciencias Título: Liver and Biliary Disease Autor: Ralph Wright| G. H. Millward-Sadler| K. G. M. M. Alberti| Stephen Karran Editorial: Bailliere Tindall Idioma: en Páginas: 1630 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 24,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Scotland's unique geography and topography provided a useful base for Allied military preparations during the Cold War, a 40-year nuclear stand-off between the USA and the Soviet Union ending with the collapse of the Soviet Union in 1991.This book accompanies an exhibition at the National Museum of Scotland (13 July-26 January 24) which explores Scotland's critical position on the front line.Scots played active roles as soldiers, within intelligence services and as part of voluntary civil defences. Also drawn on is Scotland's rich history of Cold War-era protest.The physical legacy of the Cold War is revealed too - the ruined bases, forgotten bunkers and decommissioned nuclear power stations still evident across the Scottish landscape.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Scotland's unique geography and topography provided a useful base for Allied military preparations during the Cold War, a 40-year nuclear stand-off between the USA and the Soviet Union ending with the collapse of the Soviet Union in 1991.This book accompanies an exhibition at the National Museum of Scotland (13 July-26 January 24) which explores Scotland's critical position on the front line.Scots played active roles as soldiers, within intelligence services and as part of voluntary civil defences. Also drawn on is Scotland's rich history of Cold War-era protest.The physical legacy of the Cold War is revealed too - the ruined bases, forgotten bunkers and decommissioned nuclear power stations still evident across the Scottish landscape.
Condizione: NEW.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones De La Torre, Madrid, 1986
ISBN 10: 8485866983 ISBN 13: 9788485866984
Da: Librería Reencuentro, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy buen estado. Alberti, Rafael (illustratore). 15x21.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 13,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library book. Slightly scuffed and tanned hardcover with nicked head of spine and bumped spine ends and leading corners. One light scratch and some superficial scores on boards. Page block has minor grubby marks. Glue staines on inside edges of inside covers. Traces of library plate on FEP. Library stamps on half-title and title pages; otherwise pages are clean and tight throughout. No dust jacket. T. Ex-Library.
EUR 21,27
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 11,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. A través de una serie de conceptos catalogados según el orden alfabético, se nos propone un recorrido transversal y multidisciplinar por la universalmente conocida creación de Hergé. Riguroso, objetivo y apasionado, este ensayo quiere ofrecer al lector la posibilidad de descubrir o de reencontrar algunas de las páginas más intensas, hermosas e intelignetes que jamás han sido dibujadas. Abecedario deTintín ha recibido el I Premio Rovelló de ensayo sobre literatura infantil y juvenil, 2002. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 23,62
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719089034 ISBN 13: 9780719089039
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719089034 ISBN 13: 9780719089039
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: La Editora Popular, Madrid, 1918
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. Teatro (illustratore). Col. La Novela Cómica, 118 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813931673 ISBN 13: 9780813931678
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 2011. Natural History, general, museum studies. University of Virginia Press. very good cloth and dust jacket (mostly on British museum/collections). 247p. 7/24.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal College of Surgeons of England, 2013
ISBN 10: 1904096212 ISBN 13: 9781904096214
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 13,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Editore: Surrey: Phillips, 1975
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Series: Clinical Trials Journal 220p blue paperback, from a Cambridge college library with shelfmark, pages clean and unmarked, water stain to top corner, good+ condition Language: English.
EUR 18,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 10.20x8.23x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4th edition. 312 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good+. First Edition. Book and jacket Very Good+ -- just trivial shelwear, no markings. Protective wrap. Nice copy of a very useful book.