Condizione: Very Good. 1995. North America, Native Americans, Journals. SWCA Anthropological Research Paper Number 4. Volume 3 Pueblo Salado, 563p., very good - near fine paperback 3/26 crate III.
Condizione: Very Good. 1994. Native Americans, North America, Journals. SWCA Anthropological Research Paper Number 4, 471 p., very good - near fine paperback 3/26 crate III plus Misc. private crate (also Another texas Crate 4/26.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Historic New Orleans Collection, 2010
ISBN 10: 0917860578 ISBN 13: 9780917860577
Da: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2010 hardcover with dust jacket, owner's gift dedication, dust jacket is lightly rubbed, index, 114 pages.
Editore: Century Music Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1908
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Spartito Prima edizione
Sheet_Music. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st. May have Wear, soil, bends, tears, splits, owner markings. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!!(SEE PICTURES) Item has price sticker, Tears and Soil to Front/Rear Covers. 4 pages music, 2 pages other. If you'd rather have a New 8.5" x 11" copy of the music instead of the ORIGINAL, so indicate in your order. We will then scan and print on 24 lb. bond 11" x 17" on a high quality ink-jet printer and fold. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Historic New Orleans Collection, New Orleans, LA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0917860578 ISBN 13: 9780917860577
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st. Contains two essays: Julien Hudson: The Life of a Creole Artist by Patricia Brady with 9 illustrations and Searching for Julien Hudson by William Keyse Rudolph with 67 illustrations in color. 114pp 1.62lb 9.8x8.3x0.6in.
Da: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Special edition. This book is a hardcover leather-bound edition from publisher Rizzolli. It has no previous owners, the book contains gold stamp print and gold gilt edges. The interior is the same as it's counter part. It's a beautiful edition. Pristine in condition. No prior use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Historic New Orleans Collection, New Orleans, Louisiana, 2013
ISBN 10: 0917860616 ISBN 13: 9780917860614
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Limited First Edition, 1/2000 Copies. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Editore: Century Music Publishing Co.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Spartito
Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
PAPERBACK. First edition. 302pp , 471pp, 563pp, 351pp b/w illustrations quarto paper volumes. also ISBN 1931901066, 1931901074, 1931901082. mild creasing to covers of v1 & 2, slight cover wear tight binding, clean throughoug, Very Good- volumes.
PAPERBACK. First edition. 302pp , 471pp, 563pp, 351pp b/w illustrations quarto paper volumes. also ISBN 1931901066, 1931901074, 1931901082. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good volumes.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: The Rutter Group, 2012
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
binder. Condizione: Good. Comes in large teal and white binder. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 156,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 300 pages. 10.62x8.25x0.94 inches. In Stock.
EUR 234,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 352 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.83 inches. In Stock.
EUR 237,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.50x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 342,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. bilingual edition. 405 pages. 18.82x13.70x5.43 inches. In Stock.
EUR 415,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1177 pages. 9.00x7.00x3.00 inches. In Stock.