M lowman (84 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Circuit Riders 1961
- Brossura
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. 1961 paperback. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked. "John Birch Society" stamp inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ecology 1992
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 73, No 1, pp. 129-142, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Authors Hike 2026
Serie: Dragon Slayers, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Dragon Slayers
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,09
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days…from the initial scan to be delivered.

Mission to Earth: Landsat Views the World (Nasa Sp-360)
Nicholas M. Short, Paul D. Lowman Jr., Stanley C. Fredan, William A. Finch Jr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Aeronautics And Space Administration 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,92
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Editore: DUAL GRAPHICS; LOWMAN pub, Arroyo Grande, CA 2004
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK; Twenty-First Printing. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; .familiar whtie titles on dark blue & black cover art showing church bells. ; 95ps thin pages; History, Early California Religious. Father Juniper Serra .el camino real.backcover bell.MANY FULL PAGE DRAWINGS OF… MISSIONS. Illustrated by Hahn,herbert C. Full Page Ilust .HUBERT A LOWMAN (illustratore).

Editore: US Dept of Agriculture, Washington DC 1946
- Brossura
Da: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and soil, 1" tear in covers at bottom of spine, one of two binding staples heavily rusted, ii + 34 pages including covers, covers what herbs to grow, culture, sources of seeds and plants, uses of herbs in cooking, classification, individual species and varieties, annuals, biennials, perenn…ials, bw illustrations Size: 6 x 9.
Editore: US Dept Agi 1958
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,95
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Farmers Bulletin No 1977, 33 pp., Photos, White Illus Pamphlet, owner namestamp on cover else VG, reprint.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Authors Hike 2026
Serie: Dragon Slayers, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Dragon Slayers
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Mission to Earth: Landsat Views the World (NASA SP-360)
Nicholas M. Short; Paul D. Lowman Jr.; Stanley C. Fredan; William A. Finch Jr.
Editore: NASA
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,58
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. 368 pages. 7.80x5.08x1.02 inches. In Stock.

MISSION TO EARTH: LANDSAT VIEWS THE WORLD
SHORT, NICHOLAS M.; PAUL D. LOWMAN JR.; STANLEY C. FREDAN; WILLIAM A. FINCH JR.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: USGPO.United States Government Printing NASA.NASA SP-360 1976 TP, Washington, D. C 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,43
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright.; Black titles on grey cloth hard covers. cover space photo shows mostly red landmass, desert top, black ocean bottom.suspect so cal. ; 459pg pages; IMPORTANT PHOTOS FROM PACE EXPLORATION PROGRAMS FIRST DECADE. SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL IN…FORMATION DIVISION, OFFICE OF TECHNOLOGY UTILIZATION.MANY EARLY SATILITE INFO GATHERING TECHNOLOGIES DESCRIBED. Illustrated by Glossy Color Photos,bw PHOTOS (illustratore).
Mission to Earth: Landsat Views The World. NASA SP-360. FIRST EDITION
Short, Nicholas M.; Lowman, Paul D. Jr.; Freden, Stanley C.; Finch, William A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,69
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine +. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION.Oversized hardcover book in NEAR FINE PLUS excellent condition. No DJ as issured. Bright, clean, tight. Shelfabove276.
Editore: Natl. Aeronautics & Space, Natl. Aeronautics & Space 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. B038968; 459 pp, front cover, corners bumped (A334) Oversized hardcover, good contents & covers, some stain on left.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. First Edition. San Diego, CA: Academic Press. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1995. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo., 624pp., cover light shelf wear, light wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips lightly bumped, otherwise very good; blind stamp to half-title page, otherwise pages…clean and unmarked. . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Synthesizes the newly compiled data on the canopy-dwelling organisms. 625 pages.; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ''. As New in Near Fine dust jacket.
- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. NASA Washington DC 1976 Binding: Hardcover.
Altre immaginiEditore: Circuit Riders Inc, Cincinnati 1959
- Brossura
Da: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Shadyside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 1959. Softcover. Good. Wearing on the covers. Interior is clean and unmarked. 69p.
Editore: LMPC International, Arroyo Grande, CA
- Brossura
Da: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, U.S.A.Mount Angel Abbey Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to cover; stapled binding; pages are clean. We are a library for a Benedictine abbey and seminary in Oregon; we appreciate your business.

Mission to Earth: Landsat Views the World (NASA Sp - 360)
Nicholas M Short. William A Finch. Stanley C Freden. Paul D Lowman
Editore: NASA 1976
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Inscribed and signed by Paul D Lowman, Jr.
Editore: U. S. Department Of Agriculture
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapleBound. Farmers Bulletin No.1977. Copyright Date: 1946 Octavo, , PP.33, Farmers Bulletin No.1977 Very Good, Congress Woman Stamp On Cover. B & W Photos (illustratore).
Editore: Circut Riders, Inc., Cincinnati Ohio 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, U.S.A.Indian Hills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,82
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 608 pages. No marks. No wear. A letter and envelope laid in from Lowman dated 1960 asking for donations for his publications. Royal blue boards with gold lettering.
MISSION TO EARTH: LANDSAT VIEWS THE WORLD
Short, Nicholas M. & Lowman, Jr., Paul D & Freden, Stanley C. & Finch, Jr. William A.
Editore: National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,36
EUR 10,84 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION. MISSION TO EARTH: LANDSAT VIEWS THE WORLD, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1976, first edition, vg in cloth boards with slight soiling to covers. The results of four years of Landsat photographs taken from space depicting the Earth's surface on a global scale and resolution for the first time. Reple…te with color photos on virtually every page.
MISSION TO EARTH: Landsat Views the World
Short, Nicholas M. and Paul D. Lowman, Jr., Stanley C. Freden
Editore: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington, DC 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,07
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth (Hrdcvr). Condizione: Fair/NO DUSTJACKET. Washington, DC: National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Fair/NO DUSTJACKET. 1976. Cloth (Hrdcvr). 4to., 459 pp., inside hinges weakened, cover worn some, corners bumped, some yellowing on pages . Photograph (Color) (illustratore).
Mission to Earth: Landsat Views the World
SHORT, Nicholas M. & Paul D. Lowman, Jr. and Stanley C. Freden & William A. Finch, Jr.
Editore: Nasa, Washington, DC 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good hardcover. First edition. Text clean. Illustrated. Corners on cover are bent. Very light soiling to cover. Large book.
Editore: Circuit Riders, Cincinnati 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Not First Edition. Slight edge wear, with age browning and foxing along edges, spine, and on page edges. A list of clergy, with a list of the "subversive" groups joined, petitions signed, etc. A hard to find book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages.
Mission to Earth: Landsat Views the World
Short, Nicholas M. , Paul D. Lowman, Jr. , and Stanley C. Freden
Editore: National Aeronautics And Space Administration, Washington, D. C. 1976
- Rilegato
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,10
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Illustrated photo on gray boards, clean and bright, shelf wear to edges. Book is firm in binding, 400 plates, color and bl&w. Space Portrait of the U.S. on front and rear free endpapers. No dust jacket. Landsat information, and a glossary of terms. Invaluable resource for anyone interested in v…iewing the earth from the air. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 459 pages.
Editore: Yale 1999
- Rilegato
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,64
EUR 4,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Cloth; 219p., illus.
California's Missions
Californian Missions Trails Assocn.; Wright, Ralph B.; Anderson, John B.; Watson, Benjamin M.; Lowman, Hubert A. (eds.)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lowman Publishing Company, California 2004
- Brossura
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,22
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Excellent. Twentieth Printing. Herbert C. Hahn and Hubert A.lowman (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 37,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 37,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.