Mackinnon simpson brizdle john (18 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,47
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-school library Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine with no markings or easily noticed wear in a lightly used but very good jacket. 1st trade edition noted on copyright page.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.Leahi Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Streetcar Days in Honolulu: Breezing Through Paradise MacKinnon Simpson and John Brizdle JLB Press 2000 HB First Edition ISBN 0970621388 VERY GOOD, clean, bright and unmarked interior, light wear to lower edges, in VERY GOOD dustjacket, no chips,… no tears, no soiling, noticeable wrinkling of rear panel, jacket now protected in archival mylar.

- Rilegato
Da: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,35
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket has minor shelf wear, wear to the edges, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Electric streetcars first appeared in Honolulu on November 7th 1999 on a short-lived (and short) system built by developer Charles S. Desky to access his houselots on Pac…ific Heights. Although open to the public, it was a private operation, self-contained on private land. It is an asterisk to the larger story. The public electric streetcar system - called Honolulu Rapid Transit & Land Co. Limited - changed Honolulu from a small city near the Islands' only natural harbor to a series of neighborhoods from Halihi to Kaimuki. By 1904, with a population of 666,752, (pand probably less than twenty automobiles among them), there were 5,463,817 paid streetcar fares, and development was beginning everywhere along the lines.

Streetcar Days in Honolulu: Breezing through Paradise
Simpson, Mackinnon & John Brizdle & Simpson Mackinnon (Signed)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,93
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Long HB, illus. Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ Very Fine. NO other names. NO markings of ANY kind. DJ not clipped ($29.95) ; Signed by authors at title page. ; Oblong Small 4to tall; 160 pages; Signed by All Authors.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.Leahi Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Streetcar Days in Honolulu: Breezing Through Paradise MacKinnon Simpson and John Brizdle JLB Press 2000 HB First Edition ISBN 0970621388 SIGNED by both authors on the title page, not inscribed to anyone. NEAR FINE, very clean throughout, light bu…mp to head of spine, slight shelf wear to lower edge, NEAR FINE dust jacket now protected in archival mylar, no chips, no tears, minor bump to head of spine, price marked out with ink. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine, crisp and clean hardcover copy in a fine, clean and bright jacket/brodart covered. First Edition. A very nice copy in like new condition. No tears, no chips to jacket. No bumped corners to book. No ownership signatures.*** WE BOX AND SHIP ALL BOOKS… WITH USPS TRACKING. *** WE HAVE BEEN BUYING AND SELLING USED BOOKS FOR OVER 36 YEARS.

Editore: JLB Press., Honolulu. 2000
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,37
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Global Village Books, Kailua, HI, U.S.A.Global Village Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 66,76
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cover has a few tiny spots of silverfish nibbling but there are no other issues inside or out. The dust jacket has very minor wear to the edges. Signed by both MacKinnon Simpson and John Brizdle, only signed copy I've ever seen. Photos available…on request. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immaginiEditore: JLB Press, Honolulu, Hawaii 2000
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Trade Edition. Oblong small folio in color illus jacket; 156, [6] pages: color illustrations; 24 x 31 cm. Signed by both authors. Numerous photos in b&w and color; many of historical note. ??Oahu. Public transit. V?hicules tract?s par c?ble -- Hawaii -- Honolulu -- Histoire. Cable cars (Streetc…ars) Geographic: Honolulu (Hawaii) -- History. Honolulu (Hawaii) -- Histoire. Hawaii -- Honolulu. Fine in fine jacket; as new.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 81,45
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good to near fine condition,dustjacket is near fine.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,03
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editore: JLB Press
- Rilegato
Da: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,76
EUR 6,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2000 Large VG/VG, DJ with 1" closed tear on back cover, SINED BY AUTHOR, breezing through Paraidise, ISBN )-9706213-8-5, map end pages, 156 pages.