Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baja Detour Press (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0962610917 ISBN 13: 9780962610912
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0393312895 ISBN 13: 9780393312898
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in VG condition: slight wear, slight pencil erasure on the title page, name embossed on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. 50 pages of vintage photographs. [5oz]. Book.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0044401221 ISBN 13: 9780044401223
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1995
ISBN 10: 0393312895 ISBN 13: 9780393312898
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New. Goldstein, Stanley; Mackintosh, Graham; Newborn, Sasha (illustratore).
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Goldstein, Stanley; Mackintosh, Graham; Newborn, Sasha (illustratore). The Basement: A Novel of the Sixties. Book.
Condizione: As New. Goldstein, Stanley; Mackintosh, Graham; Newborn, Sasha (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: acceptable. Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book. There are tears on paperback. The book is warped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ross-Erikson, Santa Barbara, 1977
ISBN 10: 0915520079 ISBN 13: 9780915520077
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Apparent First Edition. Near fine copy, tight, clean with no previous owner markings. Sepia-toned full page photos throughout. Un-numbered pages, but about 50 pages in length. Minimal text.
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Goldstein, Stanley; Mackintosh, Graham; Newborn, Sasha (illustratore). Bij/Fiction-Very good small paper back with authors inscription and signature on title page, light shelf wear 184 pages black with white lettering. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bandanna Books, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0930012062 ISBN 13: 9780930012069
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Goldstein, Stanley; Mackintosh, Graham; Newborn, Sasha (illustratore). No Statement of Printing. AS IS. There is kind of a waviness or buckling to front cover and first dozen or so pages. Possibly from prior moisture exposure. Otherwise, it is a very good, tight copy with a flat spine that has no cracks or creasing. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Joseph the Provider/ Books, Santa Barbara, CA, 1989
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Cover & end papers designed by Graham Mackintosh (illustratore). First Edition. 52pp. + 4pp. of Auden poems printed in yellow on red image of the poet as end papers. 750 copies. Lightly handled.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Spine tilt from use. Inside pages are clean. ; 6.1 X 0.9 X 9.2 inches; 320 pages.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.