Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin (edition Reprint), 1992
ISBN 10: 0395467268 ISBN 13: 9780395467268
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Burn, Hilary (illustratore). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grisewood & Dempsey Ltd. London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906279224 ISBN 13: 9780906279229
Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Great copy, pictorial hard cover shows minor wear, binding is square. Previous owner's name written on ffep, pages and text are very clean with no writing or tears. Produced exclusively for W. H. Smith. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Burn, Hilary (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Burn, Hilary (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Burn, Hilary (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 1,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Burn, Hilary (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Nurney, Dave (illustratore). 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Nurney, Dave (illustratore). 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Nurney, Dave (illustratore).
EUR 4,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. David Nurney (illustratore). 1777019854. 4/24/2026 8:37:34 AM.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Nurney, Dave (illustratore). Stiff wraps with flaps. Color illustrations. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 320 pp.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Nurney, Dave (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Nurney, Dave (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Nurney, Dave (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. David Nurney (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Burn, Hilary (illustratore). This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0691027269 ISBN 13: 9780691027265
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Burn, Hilary (illustratore). Third Printing. This copy, previously owned by a birder, has small color dots affixed to the entries on the birds seen. Octavo, 9 1/8" tall, 296 pages with inter-textual black and white illustration plus color plates, stiff illustrated wraps. A very good, generally clean, soft-cover reprint with minor shelf wear, paper white with slight soiling to the fore-edges.
Editore: Rainbow, 1991
ISBN 10: 1871745314 ISBN 13: 9781871745313
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. David Nurney (illustratore). Very clean. Illustrated in color. Soft cover book with wraps. Pictures on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grisewood and Dempsey Ltd. London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906279224 ISBN 13: 9780906279229
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grisewood and Dempsey Ltd. London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906279224 ISBN 13: 9780906279229
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Burn, Hilary (illustratore).
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. David Nurney (illustratore). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,52
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nurney, Dave (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.