Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Freundlich Books (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10: 0881910139 ISBN 13: 9780881910131
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: There Is Always Love 5/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1763808009 ISBN 13: 9781763808003
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. There is Always Love. Book.
EUR 10,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First printing. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Division, 1978
ISBN 10: 0027621707 ISBN 13: 9780027621709
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Division, 1978
ISBN 10: 0027621707 ISBN 13: 9780027621709
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A gentle and beautifully illustrated story about love, family, and resilience during life's hardest moments.When their mum becomes unwell, Mia and Max notice that everything around them starts to feel different. But through quiet days, big feelings, and moments of bravery, they learn something powerful - even when life changes, there is always love.This heartwarming picture book is designed to help children navigate a parent's illness with compassion and connection. With soft, comforting illustrations and simple language, There Is Always Love offers support for families facing cancer, chronic illness, or emotional challenges.Perfect for: Parents looking to explain illness to young childrenEducators and counsellors supporting children through big feelingsFamilies navigating cancer, grief, or medical journeysA reassuring story that reminds little hearts of the one thing that never changes - love. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: New York City Ballet, 2000
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Some minor edgewear and light surface wear. Clean all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Editore: New York City Ballet, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0398024693 ISBN 13: 9780398024697
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Large Soft Cover. Condizione: Good Minus. Kolnikm, Paul (photographer) (illustratore). 1999 edition. Wear ro edges; bend to bottom of book; pgs pulling away from spine, but book is intact. Book.
Editore: The New York City Ballet, 1989, 1989
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Very good tall stapled wraps with bright decorative text throughout. Many photographs, color and black and white.
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 272.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ThoughtFlow Solutions Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 0993705006 ISBN 13: 9780993705007
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condizione: New. pp. 272.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C Hurst and Co Publishers Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849044309 ISBN 13: 9781849044301
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 13,71
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 232.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Conservation Biology, 2007
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 21, No 6, pp. 1433-1444, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 232.
EUR 11,63
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 272.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ThoughtFlow Solutions Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 0993705006 ISBN 13: 9780993705007
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thoughtflow Solutions, Inc. 5/8/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0993705006 ISBN 13: 9780993705007
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Functional Java: A Guide to Lambdas and Functional Programming in Java 8. Book.
EUR 12,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 22 pages. 8.00x0.06x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenwillow Books (William Morrow),, NY:, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688801307 ISBN 13: 9780688801304
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Rachel Isadora (illustratore). First printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenwillow Books (William Morrow),, NY:, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688801307 ISBN 13: 9780688801304
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Rachel Isadora (illustratore). First printing. Some foxing on the rear board, else very good in a very good dust jacket.