Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0446675768 ISBN 13: 9780446675765
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Main Street Books (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0385487002 ISBN 13: 9780385487009
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Blackiston Company - New Home Library, Philadelphia, 1944
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Original publication of The New Home Library November 1944. Maroon boards with white paste on spine with black lettering and decorated front cover. Very minor wear at spine edges. Maroon page edges. Very light page browning. Pages are tight and book is straight. Very clean.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Main Street Books, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0385487002 ISBN 13: 9780385487009
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Blakiston Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1944
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Maroon cloth binding. The lightly tanned pages have a very few light scattered soil spots and the Keys to the Exercises section has pencil marks in the margins. There is a short to/from note dated Oct. 12, 1944 printed on the front end paper. The hinges are cracked. The cover has some small cloth bleach spots and corner bumps. The spine has some light fading.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0446675768 ISBN 13: 9780446675765
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Clean, unmarked copy. BP/Nature.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: mallerybooks.com 01/v /27 N, 2018
ISBN 10: 0979669618 ISBN 13: 9780979669613
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: mallerybooks.com, Acme, MI, 2018
ISBN 10: 0979669626 ISBN 13: 9780979669620
Da: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; spine is gently creased; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Flatsigned by the author's on the title page! Full-color pictorial wrapper with black lettering. 301 very clean unmarked and uncreased adventure-filled and magical pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "This is a compelling story of a historical family event. Three generations participated in one man's 3,800 mile walk along North America's Continental Divide from Mexico to Jasper, Alberta, Canada. Richard and Gaila Mallery tell the story from the dual perspective of the backcountry and front country. Most long-distance hikers leave their families for months to pursue their passion for the trail. This is a story of how one family took a different path--one that allowed them to enjoy the adventure together." (SIGNED FIRST EDITION). Signed by Author(s).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mallerybooks.com 11/24/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0979669626 ISBN 13: 9780979669620
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Crossing the Divide: A Family Adventure Along the Continental Divide. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mallerybooks.com 11/27/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0979669618 ISBN 13: 9780979669613
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Nuts about Squirrels: How to Outwit Them. Book.
Editore: Barnes & Noble
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.