Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saturday Review Pr / Dutton, 1975
ISBN 10: 0841503311 ISBN 13: 9780841503311
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg-. 1st ptg. xvi + 805 pages including chrono, bibliography, index, & large section b/w maps + section glossy b/w photos; 2 faint stains on fore edge; dust jacket is price-clipped. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Pubn, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898627028 ISBN 13: 9780898627022
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. some underlining.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Pf? Condizione: Very Good. First Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; WHITE spine & COVER TITLES ON BLUE PAPER COVERS.; 455 pages; stories and other prose, rvealing life in Minn. by leading writers past & present.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saturday Review/E.P. Dutton 1975(75) New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0841503346 ISBN 13: 9780841503342
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Good plus or better, light general wear, corners bumped. Cloth Lightly worn jacket, 1/4" tear bottom back edge.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 8,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780656776. 6/5/2026 10:52:56 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1952
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Sid Rosenbaum (cover photo) (illustratore). First Edition. Vol 20 # 105 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1952. Contains stories by Edgar Pangborn (The Singing Stick), Georges Simenon (The Old Lady of Bayeux), Octavus Roy Cohen (Always Trust a Cop), Charlotte Armstrong (The Evening Hour), Ellery Queen (Money Talks), Hugh Pentecost (Lonely Boy), L A G Strong (Leonard Alfred George Strong - You Can't Love Two Women), Richard Deming (The Value Received), Pulitzer Prize winning poet Mark Van Doren (An Episode at the Honeypot), Mark Twain (Tom Sawyer, Detective: Part 1), Julian Symons (The Case of XX-2), and others. Light wear at the edges with rubbing to the spine hinges. Script "e" written in black at the top left of the front cover. Browning to the pages and the edges of the covers. A good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195110102 ISBN 13: 9780195110104
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. New York: Oxford University Press 1997. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0195110102 . First edition. 318 pages, illustrated with charts and graphs, references, index. Fine copy. clph.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, St Lucia / London / New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0702218499 ISBN 13: 9780702218491
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Title: A Sense of Place in the New Literatures in English Editor: Peggy Nightingale Stephen Gray, Yasmine Gooneratne, Helen Tiffin, Manfred Mackenzie, K. L. Goodwin, Kevin Magarey, Ronald Blaber, Haydn M. Williams, Nihal Fernando, et al Publisher: University of Queensland Press, St. Lucia Date: 1986 Edition: First Edition Format: Hardcover in dust jacket Pages: 152 Size: 8vo Condition: Very good + in Very Good + dust jacket. Moderate shelf wear in very good dust jacket with edge wear, tiny tears to bottom edges. See Photos clphE.
Condizione: As New. Calderón, Manfred (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Calderón, Manfred (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1952
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Sid Rosenbaum (cover photo) (illustratore). First Edition. Vol 20 # 105 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1952. Contains stories by Edgar Pangborn (The Singing Stick), Georges Simenon (The Old Lady of Bayeux), Octavus Roy Cohen (Always Trust a Cop), Charlotte Armstrong (The Evening Hour), Ellery Queen (Money Talks), Hugh Pentecost (Lonely Boy), L A G Strong (Leonard Alfred George Strong - You Can't Love Two Women), Richard Deming (The Value Received), Pulitzer Prize winning poet Mark Van Doren (An Episode at the Honeypot), Mark Twain (Tom Sawyer, Detective: Part 1), Julian Symons (The Case of XX-2), and others. Light wear at the edges with rubbing to the spine hinges. Light black line through "Ellery Queen's" at the top of the front cover. Small closed tear at the bottom center of the front cover. Light browning to the pages and the edges of the covers. A good to good copy.
Condizione: New. Calderón, Manfred (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Calderón, Manfred (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: University of Nebraska Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. K, 2001
ISBN 10: 3426775344 ISBN 13: 9783426775349
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human Sciences Press, New York & London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0877053731 ISBN 13: 9780877053736
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 378 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and clean text. Creased spine.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9789289602709.
EUR 18,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walker Art Center; Abbeville Press Publishers, Minneapolis and New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0896592553 ISBN 13: 9780896592551
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 255 pages, illustrations (some colour); 28 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition organized by the Walker Art Center, also shown at the Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, and the Smithsonian Institution. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's signature/half-title page, otherwise unmarked. Age toning. A good reading copy for the thrifty scholar. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Profusely illustrated. *** CONTENTS: Foreword, by Mildred Friedman; Introduction, by Hans L. C. Jaffe; De Stijl: a reintroduction, by Robert P. Welsh; De Stijl and the Russian Revolution, by Ger Harmsen; Painting and sculpture in the context of De Stijl, by Joop Joosten; Van der Leck and De Stijl 1916-1920, by Rudolf W. D. Oxenaar; Mondrian's Paris atelier 1926-1931; De Stijl/architecture = nieuwe beelding, by Sergio Polano; Neoplasticism and architecture: formation and transformation, by Kenneth Frampton; The furniture of Gerrit Rietveld: manifestoes for a new revolution, by Martin Filler; The Rietveld/Schroder House; From De Stijl to a new typography, by Kees Broos; The abstract environment of De Stijl, by Nancy J. Troy; Cafe Aubette; De Stijl and the city, by Manfred Bock; Echoes of De Stijl, by Martin Friedman; De Stijl chronology. Size: 4to.
Da: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 98 pages, traduction de l'anglais par Alain Glatigny. Livre.