Manning reginald (22 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,79
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,79
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia, PA 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. 309pp good, black cloth (hardcover) pictorial pasted down front board. ill. by Manning de V. Lee (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hampton Publishing Compan, NY 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 309 clean, unmarked pages; red c w/gilt titles. Manning de V. Lee (illustratore).
Editore: David McKay, (1925)., Philadelphia 1925
- Rilegato
Da: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint Edition. 299pp. Color frontispiece and vignettes after drawings. A little bugging at the top of the front endpaper, else a clean, tight, unmarked, near fine copy in a VG dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Manning de V. Lee (illustratore). Book.
Drawings and Paintings by Joan Manning-Sanders
Manning-Sanders, Joan; Wilenski, R. H. (Reginald Howard) (Introduction by)
Editore: William Edwin Rudge 1929
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,61
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Drawings and Paintings by Joan Manning-Sanders
Manning-Sanders, Joan; Wilenski, R. H. (Reginald Howard) (Introduction by)
Editore: William Edwin Rudge 1929
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,52
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. With cracked hinges This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Needlecraft Publishing Company, Augusta, ME 1934
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 28 pages; stapled pictorial wraps; Includes items by/about: Elizabeth Barr Haas (poem); Florence Yoder Wilson (Home Arts Triumphant, Green Acres, Danbury, Connecticut, Josephine Greene)Christine Perry (Tea-Time Linens a la Chinese); Celeste Whitney ("Piping Rock" knitted 3-piece suit); Chri…stine Perry & Marion Stevens (Colorful Lounge Cushions); Mary Ivins (Kitchen Linens); Mary Card (Filet Crochet); food & Brazil Nut recipes; etc. Color & B/w Illustrations; cover art "Patchwork Quilt of 1850" by Reginald P. Ward (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reganson Cartoon Books, Phoenix AZ 1980
- Brossura
Da: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, U.S.A.Dacotah Trails.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,35
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A Guide ti Arizona's marvels.
Altre immaginiEditore: Hampton Publishing Co, New York 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Shadyside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1925. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket. Wearing and minor soiling on covers and spine. Some edgewear. Foxing on endpapers and flyleaf. Interior is clean and unmarked. DJ is Good with wearing and damage. 299p. Manning De V. Lee (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY 1926
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 113-226+ads, clean unmarked pages, contributors include: V.M. Hillyer, Beatrice Wadhams, Rowena Bastin Bennett, Charles J. Finger, Dallas Lore Sharp, Ellen Manly, A.M. Jacobs, Kate Douglas Wiggins, Rupert Sargent Holland, Grace Strickler Dawon, Helen M. Girvan, Ida A. Green, Ralph H…enry Barbour, Albert Bigelow Paine, etc. Santa on cover; W.M. Berger, C.M. Reylea, Manning de V. Lee, W.M. Bergr, Reginald Birch, etc (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY 1926
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 787-896+ads, clean unmarked pages, contributors include: V.M. Hillyer, Ladd Plumley, Beth B. Gilchrist, E.W. Kemle, Annie E. Harris, Edith Osborne, Ellen Manly, Ralph Henry Barbour, Albert Bigelow Paine, etc. Oscar Radkel Whitman cover art (Dirigible); C.M. Reylea, Manning de V. Lee…, Reginald Birch, Walworth Stilson etc (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY 1925
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Juvenile Magazines; P. 1235-1344+Ads; Clean Unmaked Pages; Lite Wear To Wraps; Stories And Articles By contributors include: A.A. Cross, Berton Braley, Corneia Meigs, Ralp;h G. Mills, William O. Stevens, Hildegaard Hawthorne, Malcolm Douglas, Ralph Henry Barbour, V.M. Hillyer, etc. F.C. Phates c…over art; Reginald Birch, C.M. Relyea, A.M. Turner, Manning van de Lee, etx (illustratore).

Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Overland Trail by Reginald Wright Kauffman Some faint mottling to back cover and spine, and a slight indentation to lower mid-spine, a small tear to the edge of the front endpaper. No jacket present. Black cloth, gilt lettering to the spine and cover, a full-color illustration plate mounted…to the cover. Five illustration plates, four in black and white, and a full-color frontispiece. Manning de Villeneuve Lee (1894-1980). Manning de V. Lee.(Illustrator) (illustratore). BOOK.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1927
- Rilegato
Da: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.West Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,10
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. 8vo. 309 (3) pp. Age-toned text block, else, Pristine, no wear. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 6.5" x 8.75". Black cloth with tipped-in color illustration, and gilt lettering to front board and spine. Size: Octavo. Manning deV. Lee (illustratore). Book.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Co., Philadelphia, PA 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Lovers, Philo, U.S.A.The Book Lovers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,97
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. Book is in good shape. Worn at the top and bottom of the spine. Spine is faded. Black boards with gold titling. Illustrated. The trip across the USA in 1949 to find GOLD. Manning de V. Lee (illustratore).
Drawings and Paintings by Joan Manning-Sanders
Manning-Sanders, Joan; Wilenski, R. H. (Reginald Howard) (Introduction by)
Editore: William Edwin Rudge 1929
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,27
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1929 William Edwin Rudge hardcover - with some wear; missing dj; standard-sized, GOOD Standard-sized.

Editore: The Hampton Publishing Company, New York 1925
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,54
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good in Good dust jacket. First Edition Thus. New York: The Hampton Publishing Company 1925. First Edition Thus. Hardcover "Nicholas Rountree, the hero of the 'Ranger of the Susquehannock' at the time previous to the attack on Louisberg, discovers by accident a French spy, and is drawn into the midst of th…e conflict". Red cloth with black spine lettering, top edge stained reddish as issued, 299 pages, illustrated [color frontispiece plus black-and-white drawings throughout the text mostly at the beginning of each chapter]. Otherwise VG or better copy with owner's names and an area of staining to the front free endpaper, uneven toning to the endpapers, and foxing to the back of the frontispiece and the facing blank page; in chipped [spine ends and top edge of the rear panel] else VG Dust Wrapper with some numbers in pencil to the center of the spine and an area of light staining to the front flap. . Manning De V. Lee] (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,37
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,37
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Penn Publishing, Philadelphia 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated pastedownn cover. Out of print. Manning De V Lee (illustratore).

Editore: Macfadden Magazines of Canada, Toronto 1933
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 62,47
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. 134 pages. Features: Poverty Starved Romance; No Right To Love Her; The Hate That Knows No End; My Underworld Rivals; Child of Sin; I Wanted to Be Free; My Most Terrible Moment; My Sister's Betrayer; Air Hostess; My Stolen Hours of Love; And They Say Children Forget; My Business is Bea…uty; Fruit of Paradise; The New Spring Styles; Your Homemaker Library; Sturdy Foods for Sturdy Babies; How and Why - homemaking issues; Ponds ad features Mrs. T. Markoe Robertson, the former Miss Cordelia Biddle; Lux ad features Marjorie Sheerin; Sobering one-page ad by the National Citizen's Committee features illustration of dirty-faced child and text 'It's Hard for a Hungry Citizen to be a Good Citizen'. This is a heavily worn copy. Long opening to page 43. Bottom inch of front cover missing. Chips and openings along spine. Age-toning to contents. Back cover missing. A worthy reading copy of this very nostalgic item. Todhunter, Reginald (cover) (illustratore).