Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Slight shelfwear to wraps. Text in Portuguese, Spanish and English.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Text in English & Portuguese. In the second half of 2007, the baton of the EU Council Presidency was passed to Portugal. The country decided to hold the majority of the planned meetings, conferences and summits at a central location in Lisbon. The chosen venue was the Sala Tejo des Pavilhao Atlantico, which was converted to host the meetings on the future of Europe, culminating in the Treaty of Lisbon. The architects commissioned for this project, Baixa, Atelier de Arquitectura, successfully gave the venue -- as well as the event -- an impressive identity, marked by Portuguese culture and contemporary architecture. This book pays tribute to this ephemeral piece of architecture with a comprehensive collection of sketches, drawings and photos. In the accompanying and introductory texts, the project is viewed through the eyes of two well-known architecture critics as well as the Head of Mission of the Portuguese Presidency. Pays tribute to the Sala Tejo des Pavilhao Atlantico, an ephemeral piece of architecture with a comprehensive collection of sketches, drawings and photos. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Comicos, Lisboa, 1985
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 10 pages. Text in English and Portuguese. Includes black and white illustrations. A clean near fine copy in stapled wrappers. Scarce, with only 4 copies listed in OCLC.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: CASA EDITORIAL MÃTICO S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6289603191 ISBN 13: 9786289603194
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spagna
EUR 14,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,63
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Lisboa : Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10: 9729714126 ISBN 13: 9789729714122
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. ~ A profusely illustrated catalog of the exhibition held at the China Art Gallery in Beijing, from September 28 to October 20, 1998. ~ Publishers' wrappers ~ 40+[3]p ~ 27x20x1cm. ~ As New ~ LANGUAGE: English / Modern Art // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: P.I.E-Peter Lang S.A., ?ditions Scientifiques Internationales, 2025
ISBN 10: 2875748106 ISBN 13: 9782875748102
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: P.I.E-Peter Lang S.A., ?ditions Scientifiques Internationales, 2025
ISBN 10: 2875748106 ISBN 13: 9782875748102
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,63
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 48,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 42,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Text in English & Portuguese. In the second half of 2007, the baton of the EU Council Presidency was passed to Portugal. The country decided to hold the majority of the planned meetings, conferences and summits at a central location in Lisbon. The chosen venue was the Sala Tejo des Pavilhao Atlantico, which was converted to host the meetings on the future of Europe, culminating in the Treaty of Lisbon. The architects commissioned for this project, Baixa, Atelier de Arquitectura, successfully gave the venue -- as well as the event -- an impressive identity, marked by Portuguese culture and contemporary architecture. This book pays tribute to this ephemeral piece of architecture with a comprehensive collection of sketches, drawings and photos. In the accompanying and introductory texts, the project is viewed through the eyes of two well-known architecture critics as well as the Head of Mission of the Portuguese Presidency. Pays tribute to the Sala Tejo des Pavilhao Atlantico, an ephemeral piece of architecture with a comprehensive collection of sketches, drawings and photos. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Portoghese
ISBN 10: 9724753093 ISBN 13: 9789724753096
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este cuaderno de ejercicios y problemas está diseñado para estudiantes de 10º año de Física y Química A en el sistema educativo portugués. Es una herramienta complementaria que permite reforzar los conocimientos teóricos mediante la práctica de actividades específicas de la disciplina de Física.Desarrollado por autores de renombre como Carlos Fiolhais, Graça Ventura y Manuel Fiolhais, este material es ampliamente utilizado en centros educativos para la preparación de exámenes y el seguimiento continuo de la asignatura, garantizando una base sólida en los conceptos fundamentales de la materia. EAN: 9789724753096 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Libros de Texto Título: Novo 10 F A - Física A 10º Ano - Caderno de Exercícios e Problemas Autor: Carlos Fiolhais| Graça Ventura| Manuel Fiolhais Editorial: Texto Editora Idioma: pt Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 85,13
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Springer Verlag 2005, 2005
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNamenstempel, sonst gut. A Practical Guide Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 30,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLisboa, [1997]. 115 pp. Col. ills. Softcover. (Monografias de arquitectura 1).Text in English & Portuguese.
Editore: De y promociones audiovisuales, 1996
ISBN 10: 844080315X ISBN 13: 9788440803153
Da: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: leido. 1. ed. edición. cart., simil-piel con sobrec, gran formato, fotos color. 248.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 106,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Calçada das Letras, 2021
ISBN 10: 9898352957 ISBN 13: 9789898352958
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 44,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 91,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Gut. 339 Seiten; 9781402033483.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. 2024th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 204,40
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 207,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 800 pages. 10.88x8.50x2.20 inches. In Stock.
EUR 220,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 330 pages. 9.40x6.30x0.60 inches. In Stock.