Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0486650162 ISBN 13: 9780486650166
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0486650162 ISBN 13: 9780486650166
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Takara, Marcio; Vecchio, Luciano; Jones, Kelley; March Dols, Guillermo Miguel (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Writing on bottom pages. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0486650162 ISBN 13: 9780486650166
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 636 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: Foxing to the top fore-edge. Light ding to lower corner back cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0486650154 ISBN 13: 9780486650159
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute 193, Lexington KY, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615999182 ISBN 13: 9780615999180
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: as new. 159pp; 12" tall; color photo cover; color & b/w ils throughout. Hardcover.
Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Takara, Marcio; Vecchio, Luciano; Jones, Kelley; March Dols, Guillermo Miguel (illustratore). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. !! paperback Used - Very Good 2024.
Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Takara, Marcio; Vecchio, Luciano; Jones, Kelley; March Dols, Guillermo Miguel (illustratore). Book is readable with major wear, creases, and rips. Has a publisher remainder mark. Ships Within 24 Hours M-F- Satisfaction Guaranteed! Has a publisher overstock mark. This book has visible wear and may have tears, rips, and creases. Book is readable though. Heavy wear to covers tears dented corners creases. May have tape to fix tears. May be missing dust jacket. Binder may be loose with tears inside covers along binder taped to fix. READER COPY ONLY!!!!! paperback Used - Acceptable 2024.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute 193 January 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615999182 ISBN 13: 9780615999180
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some light surface scratches on cover; else, a clean, tight copy.
Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Takara, Marcio; Vecchio, Luciano; Jones, Kelley; Dols, Guillermo Miguel March (illustratore). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2024.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Takara, Marcio; Vecchio, Luciano; Jones, Kelley; March Dols, Guillermo Miguel (illustratore).
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Takara, Marcio; Vecchio, Luciano; Jones, Kelley; March Dols, Guillermo Miguel (illustratore). Ivy s back in Gotham City in the third volume of the GLAAD Media Award-winning phenomenon from G. Willow Wilson and Marcio Takara! It s the dawn of a new day as Pamela Isley makes her return to Harley and Gotham City with the world s most adorable admin, Janet from HR, in tow. As Poison Ivy reluctantly investigates the inner workings of a strange new skyscraper in Gotham, she finds herself up to her neck in a surreal and slimy mystery. And at its center? A brand-new villain in the Poison Ivy pantheon of rogues! Could Killer Croc hold the secret necessary to saving the citizens of Gotham? Ivy must come face-to-face with her own unintended horrors while simultaneously making a horrifying discovery about her own strange new body. Collects Poison Ivy #13-18, from writer G. Willow Wilson and artists Marcio Takara, Luana Vecchio, and Arif Prianto.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Takara, Marcio; Vecchio, Luciano; Jones, Kelley; March Dols, Guillermo Miguel (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Disney Pixar The Incredibles 2 The Official Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Takara, Marcio; Vecchio, Luciano; Jones, Kelley; March Dols, Guillermo Miguel (illustratore). Paperback. Ivy's back in Gotham City in the third volume of the GLAAD Media Award-winning phenomenon from G. Willow Wilson and Marcio Takara!Ivy's back in Gotham City in the third volume of the GLAAD Media Award-winning phenomenon from G. Willow Wilson and Marcio Takara!It's the dawn of a new day as Pamela Isley makes her return to Harley-and Gotham City-with the world's most adorable admin, Janet from HR, in tow. As Poison Ivy reluctantly investigates the inner workings of a strange new skyscraper in Gotham, she finds herself up to her neck in a surreal and slimy mystery. And at its center? A brand-new villain in the Poison Ivy pantheon of rogues!Could Killer Croc hold the secret necessary to saving the citizens of Gotham? Ivy must come face-to-face with her own unintended horrors while simultaneously making a horrifying discovery about her own strange new body.Collects Poison Ivy #13-18, from writer G. Willow Wilson and artists Marcio Takara, Luana Vecchio, and Arif Prianto. Ivy s back in Gotham City in the third volume of the GLAAD Media Award-winning phenomenon from G. Willow Wilson and Marcio Takara! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Taking its cue from Ergin Cavusoglus six-screen installation Point of Departure, this fully illustrated publication extends its horizon to the artists growing portfolio of multi-screen pieces, tracing connections within a subtle and evocative body of work that often pivots around the notion of a journey but always exudes a vibrant and poetic spirit of place. Features contributions from Clare Doherty, Chris Darke and Simon Harvey. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.