Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine no markings, slightest of wear - looks about new. Illustrated.
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover--quarter cloth. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 448 pages, black quarter-cloth. A near fine, clean, neat, hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good+, clean, lightly worn dust jacket, with slight foxing to the blank inside, with the original price.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Off The Wall Publications, Los Angeles, Ca, 2004
ISBN 10: 097483050X ISBN 13: 9780974830506
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Presume First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. pg edges sl soiled in dj. book club ed.; 352 pages.
Da: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, May 1989, so stated with complete number line beginning with 1. First in the Series. Reading creases at spine, a few very minor cover scratches else a very copy of this Paperback Original. Featuring award-winning, bestselling writers--22 in all--and the best of classic detection, psychological suspense, police procedurals and women in jeopardy, here is an engrossing celebration of mystery stories by today's top women writers.--Mary Higgins Clark. Contents: Teri White; Carolyn Wheat; Marilyn Wallace; Julie. Smith; Shelly Singer; Sandra Scoppettone; Gillian Roberts; Nancy Pickard; Elizabeth Peters; Sara Paretsky; Margaret Muller; Sue Grafton et al. Paperback Original.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 2001
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Art Streiber (Cover Photo) (illustratore). May 2001. 216 pp. May 2001 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Smooth covers. Mildly shelf worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 2001
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Lori Stoll (Cover Photo) (illustratore). March 2001. 204 pp. March 2001 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Smooth covers. Mildly shelf worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 2001
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Shonna Valeska (Cover Photo) (illustratore). January 2001. 200 pp. January 2001 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Smooth covers. Mildly shelf worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 2001
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Rocky Kneten (Cover Photo) (illustratore). April 2001. 228 pp. April 2001 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Smooth covers. Mildly shelf worn.
Da: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket issued. Signed and inscribed by author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: Off the Wall Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 097483050X ISBN 13: 9780974830506
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very light edgewear. Very light wear. Signed & inscribed by author on first page. Signed by Author(s).