Marco zarbin (51 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
2nd Edition. xx, 287 p. Hardcover. 2nd Edition. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XI, 280 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine. Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 66,40
EUR 12,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,10
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Clinical Strategies in the Management of Diabetic Retinopathy: A step-by-step Guide for Ophthalmologists
Zucchiatti, Ilaria (Editor) / Lattanzio, Rosangela (Editor) / Bandello, Francesco (Editor) / Zarbin, Marco Attilio (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,20
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 196 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.45 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,70
EUR 61,71 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - With the advent of effective treatments for diabetic retinopathy (DR), a new era in the management of DR has been opened up. Amid the deluge of approved treatments and promising new strategies, however, clinicians may find it difficult to choose t…he appropriate practice in each individual case. The purpose of this easy-to-use and richly illustrated manual is to assist ophthalmologists in making decisions in the entire management of DR based on the best available evidence. Practical and complete recommendations are provided to guide clinicians in diagnosis, decision-making, and treatment. The manual includes practical algorithms and case histories relating to all stages of DR that clearly explain the progression of the disease and will help the clinician to choose the best therapeutic approach. It will be an ideal resource for ophthalmologists aiming to provide optimal clinical management for this sight-threatening disease.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,05
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Clinical Strategies in the Management of Diabetic Retinopathy | A step-by-step Guide for Ophthalmologists | Francesco Bandello (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783662522189 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg…, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,98
EUR 62,68 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The advent of intravitreal treatment with anti-vascular endothelium growth factor (anti-VEGF) antibodies and steroids has revolutionized the management of diabetic retinopathy. This timely 2nd edition delves into therapies involving anti-VEGF, and… addresses the complexities inherent in the practical application of these clinical trials, from issues of patient compliance, to consideration of the patient's overall health status.Clinical Strategies in the Management of Diabetic Retinopathy: Step-by-Step Guide for Ophthalmologists, 2nd Edition covers all the stages of diabetic retinopathy, including clinical manifestations, imaging, and treatment, from the early signs to more advanced levels of severity. Richly-illustrated, this clinical resource is designed to present multiple practical and useful suggestions for the management of each stage of diabetic retinopathy, using algorithms, tables, and summaries. Images of sample cases exemplify the effects of different therapies, including benefits and side effects. Novel perspectives in both imaging and treatment are provided to clearly outline current research in the field, with a look to future directions.Written and edited by well-respected leaders in the field,Clinical Strategies in the Management of Diabetic Retinopathy, 2ndeditionis an ideal resource for ophthalmologists aiming to provide optimal clinical management for this sight-threatening disease.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Cell-based Therapy for Degenerative Retinal Disease
Zarbin, Marco A. (EDT); Singh, Mandeep S. (EDT); Casaroli-marano, Ricardo P. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 127,64
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,60
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Clinical Strategies in the Management of Diabetic Retinopathy | A Step-by-Step Guide for Ophthalmologists | Francesco Bandello (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xx | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783030071462 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, j…uergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Cell-based Therapy for Degenerative Retinal Disease
Zarbin, Marco A. (EDT); Singh, Mandeep S. (EDT); Casaroli-marano, Ricardo P. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Cell-based Therapy for Degenerative Retinal Disease
Zarbin, Marco A. (EDT); Singh, Mandeep S. (EDT); Casaroli-marano, Ricardo P. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 135,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana Press 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,20
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 137,00
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 178.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,07
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.66x0.44x5.91 inches. In Stock.

Cell-based Therapy for Degenerative Retinal Disease
Zarbin, Marco A. (EDT); Singh, Mandeep S. (EDT); Casaroli-marano, Ricardo P. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 128,79
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,70
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,59
EUR 63,43 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The advent of intravitreal treatment with anti-vascular endothelium growth factor (anti-VEGF) antibodies and steroids has revolutionized the management of diabetic retinopathy. This timely 2nd edition delves into therapies involving anti-VEGF, and addres…ses the complexities inherent in the practical application of these clinical trials, from issues of patient compliance, to consideration of the patient's overall health status.Clinical Strategies in the Management of Diabetic Retinopathy: Step-by-Step Guide for Ophthalmologists, 2nd Edition covers all the stages of diabetic retinopathy, including clinical manifestations, imaging, and treatment, from the early signs to more advanced levels of severity. Richly-illustrated, this clinical resource is designed to present multiple practical and useful suggestions for the management of each stage of diabetic retinopathy, using algorithms, tables, and summaries. Images of sample cases exemplify the effects of different therapies, including benefits and side effects. Novel perspectives in both imaging and treatment are provided to clearly outline current research in the field, with a look to future directions.Written and edited by well-respected leaders in the field,Clinical Strategies in the Management of Diabetic Retinopathy, 2ndeditionis an ideal resource for ophthalmologists aiming to provide optimal clinical management for this sight-threatening disease.

Cell-Based Therapy for Degenerative Retinal Disease
Zarbin, Marco A. (Edited by)/ Singh, Mandeep S. (Edited by)/ Casaroli-Marano, Ricardo P. (Edited by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana Press 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 154,96
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 294 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.83 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,79
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 163,61
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,99
EUR 63,03 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book discusses why specific diseases are being targeted for cell-based retinal therapy, what evidence exists that justifies optimism for this approach, and what challenges must be managed in order to bring this technology from the laboratory into ro…utine clinical practice. There are a number of unanswered questions (e.g., surgical approach to cell delivery, management of immune response, optimum cell type to transplant) that very likely are not going to be answered until human trials are undertaken, but there is a certain amount of 'de-risking' that can be done with preclinical experimentation. This book is essential reading forscientists, clinicians, and advanced students in stem cell research, cell biology, and ophthalmology.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,72
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 121,41
EUR 63,03 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut SG - leichte Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt, Versand Büchersendung - This book discusses why specific diseases are being targeted for cell-based retinal therapy, what evidence exists that justifies optimism for this approac…h, and what challenges must be managed in order to bring this technology from the laboratory into routine clinical practice. There are a number of unanswered questions (e.g., surgical approach to cell delivery, management of immune response, optimum cell type to transplant) that very likely are not going to be answered until human trials are undertaken, but there is a certain amount of 'de-risking' that can be done with preclinical experimentation. This book is essential reading for scientists, clinicians, and advanced students in stem cell research, cell biology, and ophthalmology.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2019
Serie: Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Libro 64 di 72. Libro 64 di 72 - Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 186,12
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 211,18
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,83
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,62
EUR 24,20 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.