Condizione: Very Good. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.), 2025
ISBN 10: 9357028277 ISBN 13: 9789357028271
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.), 2025
ISBN 10: 9357028277 ISBN 13: 9789357028271
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore).
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Time Off: A Practical Guide to Building Your Rest Ethic and Finding Success Without the Stress. Book.
EUR 13,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore).
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.), 2025
ISBN 10: 9357028277 ISBN 13: 9789357028271
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 6,63
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore).
EUR 18,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Octopus Publishing Group, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 184601638X ISBN 13: 9781846016387
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). 'What is so appealing about the ideas in this book is that we could pivot coffee from being the driving force behind excessive hours and a poor work-life balance into being a drink that lets us contemplate meaning and purpose in a different way.' James Hoffmann, author of the Sunday Times bestseller, How to Make the Best Coffee at Home.Philosopher Julian Baggini and coffee expert James Hoffmann team up In this beguiling deep dive into what the world's favourite hot drink can teach us about the art of living.Julian Baggini has long been fascinated by the philosophical underpinnings of how we eat and drink, and the chance discovery in Tokyo of a copy of The Book of Tea by Kakuzo Okakura (published in 1906) led him on a journey to explore our relationship with coffee. Coffee is the ritual that begins and gets us through the day, it not only fuels us but has shaped the very fabric of modern life. Our cup of coffee allows for a moment of deeper connection, both with oneself and others, through attentive preparation and consumption. A moment to embrace life's absurdity with joy and alertness.This little book on coffee is something ultimately enriching and life affirming, an elevation of the everyday and a pleasure to read - a treatise on how we can infuse the seemingly mundane with moments of mindful attention and meaning. It will appeal not only to coffee lovers but to anyone intrigued by the intersections of culture, philosophy, and everyday life. In tracing the deep roots of coffee in our imagination, The Book of Coffee reveals why this humble drink remains a profound and lasting symbol of life itself.
HRD. Condizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Octopus Publishing Group, London, 2026
ISBN 10: 184601638X ISBN 13: 9781846016387
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). Hardcover. 'What is so appealing about the ideas in this book is that we could pivot coffee from being the driving force behind excessive hours and a poor work-life balance into being a drink that lets us contemplate meaning and purpose in a different way.' James Hoffmann, author of the Sunday Times bestseller, How to Make the Best Coffee at Home.Philosopher Julian Baggini and coffee expert James Hoffmann team up In this beguiling deep dive into what the world's favourite hot drink can teach us about the art of living.Julian Baggini has long been fascinated by the philosophical underpinnings of how we eat and drink, and the chance discovery in Tokyo of a copy of The Book of Tea by Kakuzo Okakura (published in 1906) led him on a journey to explore our relationship with coffee. Coffee is the ritual that begins and gets us through the day, it not only fuels us but has shaped the very fabric of modern life. Our cup of coffee allows for a moment of deeper connection, both with oneself and others, through attentive preparation and consumption. A moment to embrace life's absurdity with joy and alertness.This little book on coffee is something ultimately enriching and life affirming, an elevation of the everyday and a pleasure to read - a treatise on how we can infuse the seemingly mundane with moments of mindful attention and meaning. It will appeal not only to coffee lovers but to anyone intrigued by the intersections of culture, philosophy, and everyday life. In tracing the deep roots of coffee in our imagination, The Book of Coffee reveals why this humble drink remains a profound and lasting symbol of life itself. A collaboration between philosopher Julian Baggini and internationally celebrated coffee expert James Hoffmann, this is the perfect gift book for the curious coffee lover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Octopus Publishing Group, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 184601638X ISBN 13: 9781846016387
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). 'What is so appealing about the ideas in this book is that we could pivot coffee from being the driving force behind excessive hours and a poor work-life balance into being a drink that lets us contemplate meaning and purpose in a different way.' James Hoffmann, author of the Sunday Times bestseller, How to Make the Best Coffee at Home.Philosopher Julian Baggini and coffee expert James Hoffmann team up In this beguiling deep dive into what the world's favourite hot drink can teach us about the art of living.Julian Baggini has long been fascinated by the philosophical underpinnings of how we eat and drink, and the chance discovery in Tokyo of a copy of The Book of Tea by Kakuzo Okakura (published in 1906) led him on a journey to explore our relationship with coffee. Coffee is the ritual that begins and gets us through the day, it not only fuels us but has shaped the very fabric of modern life. Our cup of coffee allows for a moment of deeper connection, both with oneself and others, through attentive preparation and consumption. A moment to embrace life's absurdity with joy and alertness.This little book on coffee is something ultimately enriching and life affirming, an elevation of the everyday and a pleasure to read - a treatise on how we can infuse the seemingly mundane with moments of mindful attention and meaning. It will appeal not only to coffee lovers but to anyone intrigued by the intersections of culture, philosophy, and everyday life. In tracing the deep roots of coffee in our imagination, The Book of Coffee reveals why this humble drink remains a profound and lasting symbol of life itself.
EUR 21,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore).
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). New!
EUR 17,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. Suzuki, Mariya (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.