paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover, [xiii], 313 pages, plus separate errata sheet. Near Fine condition. First edition. Size 9.25"x6.25". "A basic hands-on approach to statistical analysis for chemists and spectroscopists. Without involving complicated mathematics, this book is designed to provide the reader with the basic principles underlying the use of common mathematical and statistical tools. Particular emphasis has been given to problem-solving applications and the proper use and interpretation of spectroscopic data. With exercises throughout, this book is also suitable for use as a textbook in analytical chemistry, instrumental analysis, and statistics in chemistry courses." Book has light exterior shelfwear, else Fine condition, clean and unmarked.
Condizione: New. Williamson, Al (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Williamson, Al (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR, 1987
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Fumetto Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First Printing. With color illustrated cover and black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
EUR 7,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 18,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1991
ISBN 10: 0124725309 ISBN 13: 9780124725300
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0124725309.
EUR 3,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0124725309.
EUR 17,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 19,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
EUR 28,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Road Crew Books 11/21/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615726119 ISBN 13: 9780615726113
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. One for the Road: How to Be a Music Tour Manager. Book.
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Williamson, Al (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Road Crew Books 2012-11-21, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615726119 ISBN 13: 9780615726113
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,63
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 19,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Williamson, Al (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 22,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.