paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New and unread publisher overstock. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New and Unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0300049730 ISBN 13: 9780300049732
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Collectors Library, 1948
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Leather Bound. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1948, 1948
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Garden City, 1948; red cloth covered boards; tan spine; mild edge and corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 344 pages.
Da: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Marsden, Gordon (Editor)., Longman Group UK Ltd., 1990, c1990, 1st printing, illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), some minor color underlining in text o/w near fine, 232 pp with notes & index, extensive B&W illus., 8vo, ISBN: 0582036852, 'The collection ranges widely over the politics, society and culture of the Victorian world'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Delaware & Lehigh National Heritage Corridor, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974294411 ISBN 13: 9780974294414
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Stiff color pictorial wraps, spiral-bound. 154 pp., illus. 1st ptg. Slight handling wear, otherwise virtually as issued. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Delaware & Lehigh National Heritage Corridor, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974294411 ISBN 13: 9780974294414
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Stiff color pictorial wraps, spiral-bound. 154 pp., illus. 1st ptg. Minor crease to bottom front cover corner, otherwise virtually as issued. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket as issued. Would be "like new" but for very light rubbing to front board. Pictorial boards quarterbound in taupe cloth with gilt and black lettering on spine. Crisp, firmly bound text block with sharp corners; 45 black and white illustrations. 246 pp. Attractive book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Pages unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0880291354 ISBN 13: 9780880291354
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint Edition. AN/VG, used hc, 461 pp. Three-quarter grey paper over boards with maroon colored cloth and gilt text on spine. Illustrated dust jacket with cream colored text on upper and spine; no chips or tears; rubbed overall. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Appears unread. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Popular Pr of Bowling Green State, Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0879727764 ISBN 13: 9780879727765
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442648759 ISBN 13: 9781442648753
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Some marginal notes and underlines on a few pages. Ships from California. Dust jacket is new and book itself is new except for the underlines.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback showing slight shelf wear - corners lightly bumped - otherwise as new. Pages are clean. No notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Co, Inc, Garden City, 1948
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Jon Corbino (illustratore). 344pp. A little edgewear, some foxing at page edges, very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, Atlanta, Georgia, 1963
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Wraps are scuffed and rubbed from shelf wear.
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. No Edition Or Printing Stated. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth Over Boards With Orange Lettering On The Spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, Providence, RI, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0821851047 ISBN 13: 9780821851043
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paladin Grafton, London, United Kingdom, 1991
ISBN 10: 058609072X ISBN 13: 9780586090725
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good ++. First Thus. Trade paperback, xiii + 381 pages including cartoon illustrations; very tiny traces of shelf wear, but unread condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishing for the American Sociological Association, 1992
ISBN 10: 1557863563 ISBN 13: 9781557863560
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardcover with light wear only, clean and tightly bound; foxing to top edge of text block (o/w like new), clean with bright and unmarked pages. No dust jacket issued.
Editore: Doubleday & Co, 1948
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Doubleday & Co 1948 Fine/ no dj, decorative red and cream color cloth, illustrated map end papers, Contents: One, Two and Three; 344 pages. A number of color illustrations and many more black and white drawings.
Editore: Macmillan Co., NY, 1953
Da: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. "First printing. Blue cloth hardcover with silver letters, 222 pages, very good condition. "therapeutic techniques based on theory advanced by Dollard and Miller. This theory is a blend of a reinforcement learning theory and psychoanalysis, with Freud, so to say, providing the power, and learning theory the precision.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 069113331X ISBN 13: 9780691133317
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. NO DUST JACKET, some cover damage - text in clean condition - hard bound.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1948
Da: Friends of Ontario City Library, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Owner's name in ink inside cover, some wear on top and bottom of spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192781456 ISBN 13: 9780192781451
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Simon Marsden; Nick Harris; Jonathan Heap; Ian Miller; Brian Pedley; Eric Stemp; Adam Stower; (illustratore). First Thus. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Simon Marsden. Illustrated with line drawings by: Nick Harris; Jonathan Heap; Ian Miller; Brian Pedley; Eric Stemp; and Adam Stower. This anthology contains: Christmas Meeting by Rosemary Timperley; The Rivals by Vivien Alcock; Spook House by Marc Alexander; The House with the Brick Kiln by E. F. Benson; The Monkeys by Ruskin Bond; Room at the Inn by Sydney J. Bounds; The Crown Derby Plate by Marjorie Bowen; Mayday by Redvers Brandling; It was Rose Hall by Petronella Breinburg; Earthbound by Roberta Simpson Brown; The Marble Hands by Bernard Capes; Fat Andy by Stephen Dunstone; Bang Bang Who's Dead by Jane Gardam; Carlotta by Adele Geras; Little Black Pies by John Gordon; The Guitarist by Grace Hallworth; The Chocolate Ghost by Julia Hawkes-Moore; Children on the Bridge by Kenneth Ireland; Rats by M. R. James; The Haunted Mill by Jerome K. Jerome; The Last Bus by J. M. Johnson-Smith; The Scene of the Crime by Gerald Kersh; 'Tain't So by Maria Leach; The Servant by Michael Macliammoir; In Black and White by Jan Mark; The Warning by Joyce Marsh; John Charrington's Wedding by E. Nesbit; Dead Call by William F. Nolan; Caves in Cliffs by Josh Pachter; The Running Companion by Philippa Pearce; Gibson's by Ann Pilling; The Servant by Alison Prince; The Ring and the Rib by J. J. Reneaux; A Pair of Muddy Shoes by Lennox Robinson; The Hard Working Ghost by Dal Stivens; The Tale of Caseley Halt by Barry Sutton; An Apple for Miss Stevenson by Michael Vestey; Dual Control by Elizabeth Walter; The Call by Robert Westall; and The Little Yellow Dog by Mary Williams. Size: 8vo. Book.
Da: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Fourth Impression. 232 pages, frontispiece and 21 black and white illustrations.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, 1948
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jon Corbin (illustratore). book, cover and text all in as new condition , 1/4 bound red cloth binding with gilt /black decoration on front panel , tan cloth spine cover with gilt on black title, binding tight and square no damage, maps on end papers, top edge yellow, for edge untrimmed, text clean and unmarked , name of PO blackened out on title page (BCE).