Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Fumetto Prima edizione
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1772090612. 2/26/2026 7:23:32 AM.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dark Horse Comics Misc Graphic Novels - Science Fiction (Dark Horse Comics) Mass Effect Vol. 3 - Invasion (VG+)Manufacturer: Dark Horse ComicsProduct Line: Misc Graphic Novels - Science Fiction (Dark Horse Comics)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2012Author: Mac Walters, Omar Francia, John Jackson MillerPage Count: 112Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Mass Effect lead writer Mac Walters returns with an essential story from BioWare's massively anticipated video game Mass Effect 3!The Omega space station is the center of lawlessness in the galaxy, a den of vice ruled by the deadly asari Aria. It is also a strategic foothold in a galaxy-wide power struggle, and when the station comes under attack from a new threat unleashed by the humanity-first organization Cerberus, Aria is forced to become more ruthless than ever to protect her home and her dominion!* An essential lead-in to the most anticipated game of 2012!
Condizione: New. pp. 112.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 22,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 112.
Editore: Campus Life Books;, Illinois, USA., 1983
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: FINE+, Near New. PHOTO Cover! (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 148 pages; (205 grams) "Someday, in one form or another, you'll come face to face with hell. Each person in these true stories encountered hell in frightening ways: (1) an abduction by terroriests; (2) a freezing snowstorm atop Mr. Hood; (3) imprisonment and torture in South America; Yet, in these an dother amazing situations, those involved found a source of survival that gave them life in the face of death, peace in the face of fear. As you read these incredible stories of people who journeyed to the limits of existence, you'll discover the same suprahuman power that someday may help you as you teeter on the edge of hell." >>> Stories by; Philip Yancey, Brad Ferguson & S. Rickly Christian, Arvid Gates & Gregg Lewis, Delos Miles, Gwynn Lewis & Steve Lawhead, Tim Stafford, Amy Marshall, Steven Preddy & Candace Walters Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 21,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 23,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.