Marthiel jackson mathews (81 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (81)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. English and French edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1989

    0811211177 / 9780811211178

    • Brossura

    Da: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Indiana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,54

    EUR 2,81 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,62

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1989

    0811211177 / 9780811211178

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1989

    0811211177 / 9780811211178

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions, Norwalk, CT 1958

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Later Printing.. A New Direction's book, shelfwear and rubbing to extremities, some notes in ink, 8vo, 167pp. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions, Norwalk, CT 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Later Printing. A New Direction's book, 8vo, 167pp. (light shelfwear to extremities). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. New Directions Publishing Corporation. 1955. New York. Mid-size paperback. Like new. Poetry in both French and English, side-by-side, from the renowned French poet Charles Baudelaire, who lived from 1821 to 1967. 168 pages. Note that this copy is the seventeenth edition, and was likely printed in the 1980's or 1990's

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Pub Date: 6/1/1958 Binding: Paperback Pages: 168 Reprint edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1989

    0811211177 / 9780811211178

    • Brossura

    Da: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Bethesda Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Moderate wear to the cover, creasing to the back, a sticker inside the front. Binding good, all pages unmarked. Not ex-library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1958

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,99

    EUR 3,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Cover shows very light edgewear, shelfwear. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1989

    • Brossura

    Da: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Possum Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 3rd printing. Pictorial wrappers. 448 pp. Various translators: Fitzgerald, Lowell, Hecht, Millay, Kunitz, etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 5,44 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. The greatest French poet of the 19th century, Baudelaire was also the first truly modem poet, and his direct and indirect influence on the literature of our time has been immeasurable.Flowers of Evil: A Selection contains 53 poems which the editors feel best represent the total work and which. i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions, New York 1989

    0811211177 / 9780811211178

    • Brossura

    Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,53

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wraps. Revised Ed. Revised Edition. Trade PB in photo wraps. Fine and unmarked. 448pp; text bilingual English/French. Poetry. 448 p. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: WW Norton Publishers 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions Publishing Corporation, US 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 8 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. The greatest French poet of the 19th century, Baudelaire was also the first truly modem poet, and his direct and indirect influence on the literature of our time has been immeasurable.Flowers of Evil: A Selection contains 53 poems which the editors feel best represent the total work and which. in thei

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1955

    081120006X / 9780811200066

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions 1989

    0811211177 / 9780811211178

    • Brossura

    Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,88

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.