Martin b ed (944 risultati)

All Hell Breaking Loose
Greenberg, Martin H. (Author); Gorman, Ed (Edited by); Bischoff, David (Author); Elrod, P. N. (Edited by); Piccirilli, Tom (Author); Smith, Dean Wesley (Author); Hoyt, Sarah A. (Author); Wilson, David Niall; Bingle, Donald; Potter, Alexander B. (Author); Gilligan, Elizabeth (Author); Levine, David D. (Author); Lickiss, Alan L. (Author); Sinor, Bradley H. (Author); Nickless, Barbara (Author); Semple, Adam (Author); Hoyt, Daniel M. (Author)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. PAPERBACK; revised ed. GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK has dampstain on many pages. ; black titles on yellow paper covers. ; 352pg pages; Many interesting side lights & historical notes on the Famous Story. Complete text and original illustrations of Lewis Carroll's Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Thro…ugh the Looking Glass in the only fully annotated edition. Illustrated by Tenniel,john Ilust (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ghost Ship 2023
Serie: Ayakashi Triangle, Libro 6 di 16. Libro 6 di 16 - Ayakashi Triangle
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Bite Maker : The King's Omega 5
Sugiyama, Miwako; Ishikawa, Elina (TRN); King, Patrick (ADP); Martin, B. Lillian (EDT); Lan, Nova (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seven Seas 2022
Serie: Bite Maker: The King's Omega, Libro 5 di 7. Libro 5 di 7 - Bite Maker: The King's Omega
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,47
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show he…avier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.

Hello, Melancholic! 2
Ohsawa, Yayoi; Ngo, Margaret (TRN); Jasper, Marykate (ADP); Martin, B. Lillian (EDT); Qi, H. (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seven Seas 2022
Serie: Hello, Melancholic!, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Hello, Melancholic!
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,67
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Bite Maker : The King's Omega 5
Sugiyama, Miwako; Ishikawa, Elina (TRN); King, Patrick (ADP); Martin, B. Lillian (EDT); Lan, Nova (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seven Seas 2022
Serie: Bite Maker: The King's Omega, Libro 5 di 7. Libro 5 di 7 - Bite Maker: The King's Omega
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Hello, Melancholic! 2
Ohsawa, Yayoi; Ngo, Margaret (TRN); Jasper, Marykate (ADP); Martin, B. Lillian (EDT); Qi, H. (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seven Seas 2022
Serie: Hello, Melancholic!, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Hello, Melancholic!
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Large hardcover (31x24cm) in next-to-pristine condition, with VG+ dust jacket (light handling). 255 unmarked pages, showing numerous examples of annual report design (incorporating decoration). [3.5 lbs]. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ghost Ship 2023
Serie: Ayakashi Triangle, Libro 6 di 16. Libro 6 di 16 - Ayakashi Triangle
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and seven short stories. Featured are The Edge of The Red of Forever by Jonathan Lethem and Angus MacDonald (novelet), Hooks, Nets and Time by Linda Nagata (novelet), Monstrosity by Mary Soon Lee (short story), Orlean…s, Rheims, Friction: Fire by Kathe Koja and Barry N Malzberg (short story), Halls of Burning by Jake West (short story), The Green Man by Rand B Lee (short story), Mosquito League by Michael Libling (short story), Giants in the Earth by Michael A Martin (short story) and Mustard Seed by Mark Bourne (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 short stories. Featured are Collision by Stephen Wasylyk, A Little More Research by Joan Hess, Human Man Gone by Jas R Petrin, A Bar Called Charley's by Charles Ardai, True Romance by BK Stevens, Blood Write by Martin Limon, The… Last Crime Story by Robert Loy and The House in Goblin Wood by John Dickson Carr. Slight reading creases to spine. In Very Good Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Principles of Accounts by Ian Rankin, The Nine-O'Clock by Edward D Hoch, The Judge's Boy by Jean B Cooper, The Team by William Bankier, Let's Have Some Fun by Helen Tucker, Doing Things Backwards by…Martin Naparsteck, Lantern of Violence by Louis Allegri, Adele by Stuart Kaminsky, The Oak's Long Shadow by Joan Richter, Seating Bob by Noel Whittall, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen and The Mystery Crossword Puzzle by David M Pierce writing as Milton. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories and articles. Address label on the front cover. Light foxing to the cover. In good condition.
Editore: Bobbs Merrill 1957
- Brossura
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in VG- condition: a few minor marks, a little cover fading, price blacked out. 100 pages. [6oz]. Book.

NATURAL SCIENCE OF THE HUMAN SPECIES.;. An Introduction to Comparative Behavioral Research.The 'Russian Manuscript' (1944-1948)
LORENZ, KONRAD (MARTIN, ROBERT TRANS) (cranach, agnes von ed)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET; Metalic green spine titles on black cloth hard cover.white titles on black dust jacket showing photo of young man on 1 foot, 2 crows on his arm/leg. ; 337pg pages; "Russian Ma…nuscript" was originally planned in 1944 as the first segment of an extended work when the author was Professor of Psychology in Konigsberg. After the war ended, Lorenz, then a prisoner, wrote this first part in Russian camps near Kirov and Yerevan. Later he was allowed to take the manuscriptwritten on paper sacks and other fragmentsback to Austria. Illustrated by 12 Drawings BY LORENZ (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,35
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,35
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Across the Great Divide : New Perspectives on the Financial Crisis
Baily, Martin Neil (EDT); Taylor, John B. (EDT); Bair, Sheila C.; Blinder, Alan S.; Bordo, Michael D.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Across the Great Divide : New Perspectives on the Financial Crisis
Baily, Martin Neil (EDT); Taylor, John B. (EDT); Bair, Sheila C.; Blinder, Alan S.; Bordo, Michael D.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

X-Men : Heir of Apocalypse 1
Foxe, Steve; Diaz, Netho (ILT); Cebulski, C. B. (EDT); Brevoort, Tom (EDT); Biro, Martin (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2025
Serie: X-Men: Heir Of Apocalypse (2024), Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - X-Men: Heir Of Apocalypse (2024)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Diaz, Netho (illustratore).

X-Men : Heir of Apocalypse 1
Foxe, Steve; Diaz, Netho (ILT); Cebulski, C. B. (EDT); Brevoort, Tom (EDT); Biro, Martin (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2025
Serie: X-Men: Heir Of Apocalypse (2024), Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - X-Men: Heir Of Apocalypse (2024)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Diaz, Netho (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,24
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1987. First Edition. Paperback. Good clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seven Seas 2024
Serie: No Love Zone, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - No Love Zone
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: The Westerners, Denver 1970
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Immaculate and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: Penitentes of New Mexico in the 1870's According to Thomas and Emily Harwood. 32p., including back cover. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Historical Periodical.

Editore: The Westerners, Denver 1970
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Very clean and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: Penitentes of New Mexico in the 1870's According to Thomas and Emily Harwood. 32 p., including back cover Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Historical Periodical.