hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2003rd Edition. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511941138 ISBN 13: 9781511941136
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511941138 ISBN 13: 9781511941136
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw Hill Book Co., New York, 1969
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First Printing. Blue cloth binding with white print on the cover and spine. Clean pages with the normal library markings and attachments.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1996
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The House Party by Stanley Ellin, The Comeback by William Bankier, Final Payment by Donald Olson, The President of the United States, Detective by HF Heard, Unreasonable Facsimile by George Baxt, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, The Two Senoras by Richard Patrick Gibbons, A Little Game by Martin Werner, Jungle Land by David Dean, I Never Saw His Face by Jean Darling and The Edge of the Year 1900 by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tavistock Publications Ltd., 1988
ISBN 10: 0422625701 ISBN 13: 9780422625708
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Tavistock Publications Ltd., 1988, 1988. Spine and cover show signs of shelf wear. First page shows previous owner inscription. Text block shows markings and appears in good condition. See pictures for more detail.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Very good. 166 pp.
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good. 2003 ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 792 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Health Informatics. Audience: General/trade.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Blue cloth.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 792 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Health Informatics. Audience: General/trade. Fair. Cover has minimal shelf wear. A few pages have some highlighting. Theres a liquid stain mostly on block edge and bottom of book. Doesn't affect the text.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. Light rubbing to covers, crease at spine. See photos clph.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by TSR, Inc., 1987. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870235931 ISBN 13: 9780870235931
Da: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 166 pp. A printing of a seminar given by Michel Foucault in Vermont in 1982, focusing in the ways in which the self is formulated and becomes an object of knowledge. VERY GOOD condition. Minor scuffing to the covers. Light fading and edgewear.
paperback. Condizione: Good. tight, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1969
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870235923 ISBN 13: 9780870235924
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Scarce in the hardcover first edition. 166 pp. Impressed stamp of former owner on flyleaf.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. ASIN: B0006BWBR8 Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; underlining on preface page, otherwise text is clean; good condition with firm binding.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TSR Books, Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, 1987
ISBN 10: 0880385219 ISBN 13: 9780880385213
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Janet Aulisio; (illustratore). First Edition. 253 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with line drawings and colour plates. Cover art and interiors by Janet Aulisio. Introduction by James E. Gunn. This anthology contains: Novelty Act - a novelette by Philip K. Dick; The Rule of Names - Earthsea by Ursula K. Le Guin; Double Whammy by Robert Bloch; A Drink of Darkness by Robert F. Young; A Question of Re-entry - a novelette by J. G. Ballard; The Exit to San Breta by George R. R. Martin; The Shrine of Temptation by Judith Merril; Dr Birdmouse by Reginald Bretnor; Eve Times Four - a novelette by Poul Anderson; The Still Waters - a novelette by by Lester del Rey; A Small Miracle of Fishooks and Straight Pins by David R. Bunch; What If by Isaac Asimov; Elixir for the Emperor - a novelette by John Brunner; King Solomon's Ring - a novelette by Roger Zelazny; Junior Partner by Ron Goulart; and Donor - a novelette by James E. Gunn. Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870235931 ISBN 13: 9780870235931
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
8Vo Softcover. Condizione: Good. 166pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Spine is unbroken, textblock is square with lightly bumped corners. Minimal overall shelf/timewear, coverwear. cover edgewear, faint foxing on textblock head.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Book is in excellent condition. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Issued without dustjacket. This book covers all aspects of public health informatics and discusses the creation and management of an information technology infrastructure that is essential in linking state and local organizations in their efforts to gather data for the surveillance and prevention. Public health officials will have to understand basic principles of information resource management in order to make the appropriate technology choices that will guide the future of their organizations. As the major topic at the American Medical Informatics Association's (AMIA) spring congress in 2001, public health has moved into the spotlight, given the importance of implementing a population-based health approach and to addressing chronic health conditions. This book marks the first systematic effort to provide informatics principles and examples of practice in a public health context. In doing so, it clarifies the ways in which newer information technologies will improve individual and community health status. This book's primary purpose is to consolidate key information and promote a strategic approach to information systems and development, making it a resource for use by faculty and students of public health, as well as the practicing public health professional.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed to the book trade in the U.S. by Random House, 1987
ISBN 10: 0880385219 ISBN 13: 9780880385213
Da: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. Binding solid, pages a bit sunned at edges but crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright and shiny with light scuffs and rubs. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.