Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Assassin Fantastic.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade. Condizione: Very Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: VG+. 2nd Printing. A collection of original fantasy tales follows the exploits and adventures of trained assassins and killers for hire in works by Tanya Huff, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Josepha Sherma, P. N. Elrod, Mickey Zucker Reichert, Rosemary Edghill, Jane Lindskold, and other notable authors. Jody Lee cover art. Daw 1191.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. AQA A2 Biology Student Unit Guide New Edition: Unit 5 Control in Cells and in Organisms This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DAW Books, Inc., New York, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0756401860 ISBN 13: 9780756401863
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. This book has been listed as being in Good (G) condition. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DAW Books, Inc., New York, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0756400023 ISBN 13: 9780756400026
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. J.K. Potter (cover) (illustratore). First printing. bu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0756401860 ISBN 13: 9780756401863
Da: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Printing. Science fiction paperback anthology. First Printing 6/04, Condition is fine with faint creases on spine and front cover near spine. pages are clean and tight, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy.*We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - .16 memorable stories about dogs by authors Tanya Huff * Julie E. Czerneda * Fiona Patton * India Edghill * Stephen Leigh * Kristine Kathryn Rusch * Rosemary Edghill * Bernie Arntzen * Doranna Durgin * Mickey Zucker Reichert * John Zakour * Bethyn Damone * Jane Lindskold * Nancy Springer * Elaine Quon * Michelle West.
EUR 5,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,98
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. First Edition.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Printing. Short story collection. Jody Lee cover art. Daw 1191.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Cover art by J.K. Potter (illustratore). NY, Daw, 1989 First Mass market paperback Edition, First Printing. With 14 original tales of terror. 270 pages Cover art by J.K. Potter A fine unread copy. See Photos Sr 3/2 / E First Mass Market Paperback, First Printing.