Martin stoddart (77 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Rhythms of Life
Philip Whitfield,John Brady,Kendrick Frazier,Martin Hetzel,Chris Morgan,D. M. Stoddart,Bryan Turner
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rhythms of Life
Philip Whitfield,John Brady,Kendrick Frazier,Martin Hetzel,Chris Morgan,D. M. Stoddart,Bryan Turner
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rhythms of Life
Philip Whitfield,John Brady,Kendrick Frazier,Martin Hetzel,Chris Morgan,D. M. Stoddart,Bryan Turner
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rhythms of Life
Philip Whitfield; John Brady; Kendrick Frazier; Martin Hetzel; Chris Morgan; D. M. Stoddart; Bryan Turner
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light normal wear; a nice copy overall. Book.

Anpassung und Verhalten. Die erstaunliche Welt der Tiere
Michael Stoddart Richard Martin u.a. und Dr. Helge Körner (Übersetzer):
- Rilegato
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germaniabutzle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 1978. 176 S. B2849-243 9783451180200 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1061.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana Press, New York 2011
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Rilegato
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VERY GOOD. xi + 240 pp. Methods in Molecular Biology, volume 740. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMad Hatter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Hardback: illustrated in colour by the authors, glazed colour pictorial covers are a bit discoloured, spine tips and lower edge slightly bumped and rubbed, a few internal marks, else g. folio, (24pp). An imaginative counting book, in which each number is represented by a decorative des…ign of animals or birds and accompanied by simple verse.
Altre immaginiRHYTHMS OF LIFE
Ayensu, Edward S. ; Whitfield, Philip & John Brady & Kendrick Frazier & Martin Hetzel & Chris Morgan & D. M. Stoddart & Bryan Turner & Edward S. Ayensu & Paul Bohannon
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,67
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 12.10 X 9.80 X 0.90 inches; 199 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2011
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 78,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Rhythms of Life
Philip Whitfield; John Brady; Kendrick Frazier; Martin Hetzel; Chris Morgan; D. M. Stoddart; Bryan Turner; Edward S. Ayensu [Editor]; Philip Whitfield [Editor]; Paul Bohannon [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,57
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

F. Scott Fitzgerald: New Perspectives
Bryer, Jackson R. [Editor]; Margolies, Alan [Editor]; Prigozy, Ruth [Editor]; Frye, Steven [Contributor]; Garrett, George [Contributor]; Lehan, Richard [Contributor]; Stoddart, Scott F. [Contributor]; Brand, Dana [Contributor]; Burroughs, Catherine B. [Contributor]; Davison, Richard Allan [Contributor]; Gillin, Edward [Contributor]; Gleason, Edward J. [Contributor]; Grenberg, Bruce L. [Contributor]; Kuehl, John [Contributor]; Vot, André Le [Contributor]; Martin, Quentin E. [Contributor]; Martin, Robert A. [Contributor]; Ring, Frances Kroll [Contributor]; Schulberg, Budd [Contributor]; Scribner III, Charles [Contributor]; Stoneback, H. R. [Contributor]; Sylvester, Barbara [Contributor]; Van Arsdale, Nancy P. [Contributor]; Viel, Michel [Cont
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 113,11
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Developmental Biology and Musculoskeletal Tissue Engineering: Principles and Applications
Stoddart, Martin J. (Editor) / Craft, April M. (Editor) / Pattappa, Girish (Editor) / Gardner, Oliver F.W. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 113,98
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 254 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2011
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,65
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana Press 2011
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,56
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 254.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 129,64
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 270.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,97
EUR 18,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana Press Inc. 2011
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,05
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. This book presents methods for monolayer and suspension cells, methods for determining viability within tissue sections and 3 dimensional culture systems, and methods requiring specialized equipment, all in the popular Methods in Molecular Biology(TM) series format. Editor(s): Stoddart, Martin J. Series: Methods… in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 240 pages, 4 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: PSF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 259 x 182 x 20. Weight in Grams: 634. . 2011. 2011. Hardback. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2016
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 134,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2023
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 192 di 382. Libro 192 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,31
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana Press 2016
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 163,81
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 251.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana Pr Inc 2011
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 155,52
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 251 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana Press Inc. 2011
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 163,68
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. This book presents methods for monolayer and suspension cells, methods for determining viability within tissue sections and 3 dimensional culture systems, and methods requiring specialized equipment, all in the popular Methods in Molecular Biology(TM) series format. Editor(s): Stoddart, Martin J. Series: Methods… in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 240 pages, 4 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: PSF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 259 x 182 x 20. Weight in Grams: 634. . 2011. 2011. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2016
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 163,14
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2016
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 113,10
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Mammalian Cell Viability | Methods and Protocols | Martin J. Stoddart | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2016 | Humana | EAN 9781493961535 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com… | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana Press 2016
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 192,40
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 240 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.60 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2016
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 46 di 382. Libro 46 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 204,07
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2023
Serie: Methods in Molecular Biology, Libro 192 di 382. Libro 192 di 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 211,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 412.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 137,95
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Developmental Biology and Musculoskeletal Tissue Engineering | Principles and Applications | Martin J Stoddart (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2018 | Elsevier Science | EAN 9780128114674 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Zeitfracht Medien GmbH, Ferdinand-Jühlke-Str. 7, 99095 Erfurt, produktsic…herheit[at]zeitfracht[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.