Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. P. Dutton, 1893
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Text unmarked with some page-turn soiling marks. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/soilng. Front hinge is cracked but binding still intact This book has been affected by what appears to have been a liquid spill on front portion of pages near lower spine area and has light stain with slight rippling (does not affect text).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair hardcover. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1883 PRINTING. Text unmarked. Page-turn soiling marks and creases. Some pages are missing. Covers show heavy edge wear with heavy rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge chipping and tears on back strip. Hinges cracked and some pages loosening.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.P. Dutton and Company, New York, 1888
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Hardcover with light edge wear, front cover slightly faded, decoration on front cover in gold, inscription, binding cracked, some foxing on pages. Illustrations throughout book, and pages near very good.
Condizione: New. pp. 54.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 96.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 96.
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 54.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton, NY, 1888
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated by Walter Paget (14), A W Parsons (1) and R A Bell (1).
Editore: Henry Altemus company, 1900
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Text unmarked. Some page-turn soiling marks. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/soiling and bumped corners. Hinges cracked and loose.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Octavo, 17 illustrations. Slight wear, light soiling. Good+ 2 panel white cloth with gilt and color stamping.
Editore: McLoughlin Bros
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Dampstaining around edges of first few pages-.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241231559 ISBN 13: 9781241231552
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. P. Dutton, 1892
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Miss A. G. Plympton (illustratore). First Edition. VG- condition book with light foxing to the spine, otherwise clean and tight. [1402].
Editore: E. P. Dutton and Company, 1890
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Miss A. G. Plympton (illustratore). Hardcover in poor condition. There are various cosmetic blemishes, such as cover soiling, corner wear, tape over the inside of the front hinge, page smudges, gift inscription. Despite these defects, the book is complete, perfectly readable, and holding together well. 63 pages. [10oz]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 022650218X ISBN 13: 9780226502182
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241231559 ISBN 13: 9781241231552
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241231559 ISBN 13: 9781241231552
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton, New York, 1891
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Later Edition. Original brown cloth with very attractive gilt decoration of attic treasures on front cover. Wear with slight loss at head and foot of spine, edge wear, previous owner's name in ink, Very Good Minus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 022650218X ISBN 13: 9780226502182
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 9,02
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 96.
EUR 9,02
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 54.
Editore: Cassell and Company, 1886
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 192 pages. Some soiling and wear to the illustrated covers. The pages have some discoloring, some staining to the edges; a cigarette smell inside. Heavily illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 225428.
Editore: Henry Altemus Co., Philadelphia, 1906
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Book with gray spine, illustrated boards. Rubbing on corners. Soil on rear. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Shadow lines from paper laid in on endpaper. 56 pages with black/white illustrations.
EUR 16,32
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1888
Da: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No writing. Text is clean. It has a tooled leather cover and sewn binding. Great illustrations.
Editore: E. P. Dutton and Company, 1890
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Very good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show smudging and edge rubbing. Inside cover shows peeling. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Hinge cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Cassell & Company, Limited, New York, 1884
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Large 8vo. Hardcover. Full-color pictorial paper-covered boards. 256pp. Profusely illustrated in b&w. Covers quite worn. Both inner hinges cracked, but holding.
Editore: Cassell & Company, Limited, New York, 1883
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Large 8vo. Hardcover. Full-color pictorial paper-covered boards. 255pp. Profusely illustrated in b&w. Covers quite worn. Interior good.
Editore: Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Co. 1900, 1900
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Boards With Cloth Spine. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B/w illustrations.Lower margin of pages dampstained which has caused rippling and some tearing of paper but not affecting the text accept at foot of title page.A couple of pages loosening,attractive floral patterned paper covered boards and cloth spine are worn at corners and show staining.Even so, still a good reading copy. 48 pages.