Mary brittain (14 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Knights in History and Legend
Forbes, Scott, Bouchard, Constance Brittain, Viera, Dannielle, Trewby, Mary
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are What Happened to Annie Barnes? by Evan Hunter, The Love Detectives by Agatha Christie, Problems Solved by Bill Pronzini & Barry N. Malzberg, $106,000 Mud Bunny by Jon L. Breen, The Patsy b…y Robert L. Fish, Mr. Strang Battles a Deadline by William Brittain, Waiting for Eddie by Mary Diamond, A Tale Tod at Dusk by Jack Kelly, The Aerostatick Globe by Lillian de la Torre, Buzz'em, Chick! by S.S. Rafferty, Raffles and the Dangerous Game by Barry Perowne, Captain Leopold Tries Again by Edward D. Hoch. The Christie story was originally published in 1926. Light edge wear. In very good condition.

Ellery Queen's Eyes of Mystery
Julian Symons,Patricia Highsmith,Hal Ellson,Christianna Brand,Jacob Hay,Jon L. Breen,James Powell,Michael Harrison,R. Bretnor; Isaac Asimov; Jeff Sweet; Mary Braund; William Brittain; Joyce Porter; Lawrence Treat
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Ellery Queen's Eyes of Mystery
Hal Ellson,Patricia Highsmith,Julian Symons,Christianna Brand,Jacob Hay,James Powell,Jon L. Breen,Michael Harrison,R. Bretnor; Isaac Asimov; Jeff Sweet; Mary Braund; William Brittain; Joyce Porter; Lawrence Treat
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

ELLERY QUEEN'S ANTHOLOGY: Fall - Winter 1981, Volume 42
Ellery Queen (Hal Ellson; Patricia Highsmith; Julian Symons; Christianna Brand; Jacob Hay; James Powell; Jon L. Breen; Michael Harrison; R. Bretnor; Isaac Asimov; Jeff Sweet; Mary Braund; William Brittain; Joyce Porter; Lawrence Treat; Hugh Pentecost +)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. 1st printing, 1981. Digest-sized. Cover photo. Includes "Introduction"; "The Last Answer" by Hal Ellson; "The Gracious, Pleasant Life of Mrs. Afton" by Patricia Highsmith; "Credit To Shakespeare" by Julian Symons; "Blood Brothers" by Christianna Brand; "The Opposite Number" by Jacob Hay; "T…he Beddoes Scheme" by James Powell; "The Lithuanian Eraser Mystery" by Jon L. Breen; "Wit's End" by Michael Harrison; "A Matter of Equine Ballistics" by R. Bretnor; "The Man Who Never Told a Lie" by Isaac Asimov; "Over the Borderline" by Jeff Sweet; "Whatever Happened to Barty Wilson?" by Mary Braund; "Mr. Strang Picks Up the Pieces" by William Brittain; "Dover Does Some Spadework" by Joyce Porter; "C as in Crime" by Lawrence Treat; "The Long Cry for Help" by Hugh Pentecost; "The Adventure of the Three R's" by Ellery Queen; "The Tiger of the Mekong" by MacLean O'Spelin; "Night Fear" by Lika Van Ness; "The Tragedy at Brookbend Cottage" by Ernest Bramah; "Blind Man's Bluff" by Roy Vickers. Tanning; foxing; rear cover a little soiled; minor bug damage and creasing; edge and corner wear; top end marked in green spray. Magazine.
Editore: Holiday House 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Library has applied support tape on spine and cover edges. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editore: PEACE 1983
- Prima edizione
Da: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
NEW. TRUE CHRISTIAN.
Christianity and Literature:
Authors contributing articles: Kevin Rulo, John Netland, Graham Pechey; Special Feature on Nathan Scott, organized and edited by Kimberly Rae Connor, with rememberances by Charles Long, Anthony Yu, Wesley Kort, Giles Gunn, Mary Gerhart, Kevin Lewis, Clark Brittain, and Carolyn Medine, and with a poem by Daniel Tobin; Poetry by Jeff Lacey, Patricia Cook, John Milbury-Steen, Todd Davis, and Joanna Kurowska.
Editore: Pepperdine University, Malibu, California 2009
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 183 pp. Volume 59, Issue 1 (Autumn 2009). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers and on edges of papers.
Editore: Holiday House
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,00
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Ex-library book. Hardcover with dust jacket, wear to edges.
Editore: Basil Blackwell Oxford 1985 1985
- Brossura
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,84
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
reprint softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy small octavo 236pp., bibliog., index.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,65
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 304 pages. 10.00x9.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Knights: In History and Legend Bouchard, Constance Brittain; Forbes, Scott; Trewby, Mary; Boulton, D'Arcy Jonathan Dacre and Viera, Dannielle
Knights: In History and Legend Bouchard, Constance Brittain; Forbes, Scott; Trewby, Mary; Boulton, D'Arcy Jonathan Dacre and Viera, Dannielle
- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,54
EUR 19,88 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Out West - A Magazine of the Old Pacific and the New, July, 1904 - The Vigilance Committee of 1856
Park, Rev. A.L.; Sexton, Ella M.; Heard, Mary; Kittredge, Charmian; bennett, A.B.; Newman, Philip; Lee Gerald Stanley; French, Nora M.; Gish, Darwin; Robinson, Tracy; Lyttle, G. Brittain; Widner, B.S. Haskell, Burnette G.; Bidwell Gen. John
Editore: Out West Magazine Company, Los Angeles 1904
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 440,59
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Features: The Vigilance Committee of 1856; The "Camino Real" (poem); The California Frog Ranch of Miss Edith Stege, in Contra Costa County; Cross Saddle Riding for Women; In a Land Still Unmapped (poem); My Lady of Sonora; The Voice of the Machines; By the Hospital (poem);…Relampago (story); Comrade-Sweetheat (poem); Chamisal Joe's Scapegoat; Lugo (Story); The Southwest Society, Archaeological Institute of America; The Oakland Ferry (poem); My First Murder (story); Early California Reminiscences, by Gen. John Bidwell, Part VII; The Sequoya League - "To Make Better Indians" - "There is a truly appalling amount of reform needed in the condition of the Indian reservations of Southern California."; The Landmarks Club; In the Lion's Den; That Which is Written (reviews); Hollywood - The City of Homes - with many wonderful photos! [8 ads], 112, [32 ads] pp. Lacking covers, otherwise unmarked with average wear. Binding intact. Fascinating content with many photos and beautifully illustrated vintage ads.; Illustrator; Sm 4to. Illustrated by Kittredge, Charmian (illustratore).