Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Name inside front; no other writing or tears.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494361957 ISBN 13: 9781494361952
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497406722 ISBN 13: 9781497406728
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Olympic Games Miscellany This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prion Books Ltd 02/06/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1853756598 ISBN 13: 9781853756597
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Loyola University Press, Chicago, IL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0829405372 ISBN 13: 9780829405378
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nan Brooks (illustratore). Soft cover. Minimal edge wear. Corner bumped. Else, tight and square. Christ Our Life Series Perform-a-Text. Prior owner name on Ex-libros page in pencil. Other activity/text pages completed in pencil some incomplete/blank. Page 83/84 cut out activity page portion of page missing. ISBN: 0829405372. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. KIDS/EDU/RELIGION.
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Tight and unmarked Book Club hardcover in a jacket. 899pp. In a very nice jacket. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 1036905314 ISBN 13: 9781036905316
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Tight and unmarked Book Club hardcover in a jacket. Light reading wear. 899pp. In a very nice jacket. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Editore: McGraw-Hill
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: McGraw-Hill
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: McGraw-Hill
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Pinting. To view more titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Pargeter or Peters or Mystery. In excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. The Brothers of Gwynedd.
Condizione: New.
EUR 17,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0446517089 ISBN 13: 9780446517089
Da: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. *HARDBACK, no edition stated and no pricing found. Maybe book club edition. Dark tan boards w/navy quarterbinding and gilt lettering on spine. Minor edge and handling wear to boards. Illustrated dj has minor edge and handling wear Book very clean and tight. looks almost like new. Contains three stories The Heaven Tree, The Green Branch and The Scarlet Seed. These books by Pargeter were written using the name Ellis Peters.
EUR 12,40
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.