Maskell henry (163 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John Day Company, New York
- Rilegato
Da: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,11
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1927, xii, 234pp, 24 illustrations by Alan Gill. Very light foxing on perhaps 20 pp, moderate wear and fading, else G. Many of these taverns are hundreds of years old. From the foreword: "Mr. Maskell is concerned to tell us something of the Inn where men should sit with their glass or their pewter po…t in pleasant comradeship, enjoying the leisure that comes at the end of the well-filled day.".

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,39
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,39
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,71
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Church Bells Office, Publisher, London
- Rilegato
Da: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, U.S.A.Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. no date, perhaps late 1800s. Dark blue/green illustrated cloth. Xi, 208 pp., including ads in the rear. Black and white illustrations throughout. A study of the architecture of churches, examining various styles from classical to modern, as well as discussing location, features of churches, materials and… cost, etc. With many example drawings of various churches. GOOD condition. Uneven fading, minor soiling and scuffing to the covers, a bit heavier to the rear. A few small stains to the rear cover. Cloth bumped and frayed along the extremities. Text block solid but toned. Interior hinges cracked.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Ernest Benn 1930
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,37
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1930. first published in GB. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Exlibris to front pastedown. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and spine is presentable with m…inimal crushing. Strong tanning to spine and edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philip Allan & Co., Ltd., London, England 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition, Stated. Good green hard cover w/gilt spine lettering. 235 pp, illustrated in full-page brown-tone photographs/drawings. The scoop on many of England's taverns. Indexed and includes glossary of signs and a list of some remarkable inns. Front hinge cracked, still strong. Previous owner's… neat sticker inside front cover. Lower spine, back cover show signs of jam. Included with book is what looks like a section of an English guide book covering Edinburgh and the Lowlands. Non fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gill, Alan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Editore: L. C. Page & Company, Boston, MA 1911
- Rilegato
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HC. 294pp "In the following pages we have attempted a classification and description of the inns, which not only sheltered our forefathers when on their journeys, but served as their usual places for meeting and recreation." CONDITION NOTE CONTINUED - lacks front free endpaper. EX-LIB with minimal markings. good+, decorated blue… cloth, teg (hardcover) EX-LIB minimal mark. B&W illustrations (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,65
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Sir I. Pitman & Sons
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,69
EUR 8,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex rebound library copy with…usual stamps & stickers. Small tear to the bottom of the spine. Tan to page edges. A good reading copy.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,06
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,13
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,31
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,91
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: L. C. Page Company 1911
- Rilegato
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, dark blue pictorial cloth stamped in red, blue, white and gold. Top edge gilt. 294pp. Index. Illustrated with drawings by the authors. Light toning to endpapers, slight evidence of label or book-plate having been removed inside front cover, white letter stamping on spine mostly worn o…ff. Very mild wear to tips and ends of spine. No prevoius owner's name, no book-plate, etc. A very attractibve period binding, with ewear to spine lettering as indicated, though cover still very bright. A handsome copy. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Company
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (photography, lighting, dark room photography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Editore: Ernest Benn 1930
- Rilegato
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,46
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Ernest Benn 1930. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POST…AGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editore: Philip Allen 1927 1927
- Prima edizione
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition ed. near very good condition.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,17
EUR 18,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Editore: Philip Allan & Co. Ltd. 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1927. First Edition. 234 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping.…Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Splits to cloth to spine. Stain to front board.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.