Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, New York, 1925
ISBN 10: 1414263104 ISBN 13: 9781414263106
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. G4 - Volume I. Publisher Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, New York. Published 1925. Book has wrinkling and wear on the spine edges and cover corners, some stains, tanning on the spine, reading wear, heavy discoloration (browning), and shelf wear otherwise good. Red covered boards with black lettering and design on the spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512169935 ISBN 13: 9781512169935
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Co., New York, 1904
Da: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Condition is VG. Text is clean. Some scribbling on front endpapers. Hinges are cracked but holding. Red boards have light edgewear. 1904 hardcover.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Doubleday, Page, Garden City, New York, 1903
Da: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Flex. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Frontispiece (illustratore). The Pocket University, Dark Green flex covers, gold gilt print and graphics in very good condition. Tips are bumped lightly with just a hint of wear. Decorated end papers, front hinge starting but all is holding well. No marks or damage inside, nice and clean, ends with leaf 186. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Doubleday, Page, Garden City, New York, 1903
Da: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Flex. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Frontispiece (illustratore). The Pocket University, Dark Green flex covers, gold gilt print and graphics in very good condition. Tips are bumped lightly with just a hint of wear. Decorated end papers, front hinge starting but all is holding well. No marks or damage inside, nice and clean, ends with leaf 186. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Doubleday, Page, Garden City, New York, 1903
Da: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Flex. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Frontispiece (illustratore). The Pocket University, Dark Green flex covers, gold gilt print and graphics in very good condition. Tips are bumped lightly with just a hint of wear. Decorated end papers, front hinge starting but all is holding well. No marks or damage inside, nice and clean, ends with leaf 186. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Doubleday, Page, Garden City, New York, 1903
Da: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Flex. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Frontispiece (illustratore). The Pocket University, Dark Green flex covers, gold gilt print and graphics in very good condition. Tips are bumped lightly with just a hint of wear. Decorated end papers, front hinge starting but all is holding well. No marks or damage inside, nice and clean, ends with leaf 186. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Co., 1925
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight copy. Text is free of marks, underlining, and highlighting. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, 1922
Da: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hard maroon boards with print on spine worn away, embossed title on front cover, tips with slight wear but still sharp, minor aging otherwise, the contents are clean and tight, 150pp, pictures on request and with our pleasure.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, NY, 1916
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. 346 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, the covers have some light scuffing and corner wear.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Moffat, Yard and Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Leopold Classic Library
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, New York, 1903
Da: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 186 pages, clean text. Spine label partially removed, library labels removed, stamps remain. Light damp stains on cover. Partial contents: Frederick S. Cozzens-A Family Horse, George T. Lanigan-The Amateur Orlando, Florence E. Pratt-Courting in Kentucky. We are a Benedictine monastery seminary library. Thank you for your support. Stamped Bookplate.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Nelson Doubleday, 1924
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Dark red cloth boards are chipped at tips. Front inside hinge is weak. Pages are clean and lightly tanning, text has no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Editore: Nelson Doubleday, 1924
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Dark red cloth boards are chipped at tip and on front hinge. Pages are clean and lightly tanning, text has no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Editore: Nelson Doubleday, 1924
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Dark red cloth boards are chipped at tips. Front inside hinge is weak. Pages are clean and lightly tanning, text has no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Editore: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., Garden City NY, 1924
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Navy cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding sound. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Editore: Doubleday, Page & company, 1922
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Company for Review of Reviews Co, 1924
Da: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good ; No jacket. 1924 Doubleday, Page & Company for Review of Reviews Co. Copyright 1918. Hardcover has olive green cloth-covered boards with gold spine lettering. Endpapers have decorative patters of black & white stripes with clovers, and comedy - tragedy masks in floral frames. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Hinges NOT cracked. Corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed, with minor fraying at tips. Covers have moderate edge wear and surface rubbing. Pages very lightly and uniformly tanned but still supple. Pages clean and unmarked. 258 pages. This book is a collection of jokes and humorous anecdotes, rather than actual short stories. Spine title: The Best of the World's Good Stories. Wit Humor Philosophy, Vol. II. Spine lists only "Review of Reviews" as publisher. No dust jacket. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, New York, 1922
Da: Henschel Books, Bull Mountain, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A very amusing book of anecdotes of famous people of the time. The dark blue boards are solid, with sunfading on the spine. The interior is clean and tight. 128 pgs. An enjoyable read for about the price of a decent cup of coffee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1923
Da: Bear Street Books and Records, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Front and back hinge well connected. Ex-Libris stamp on first page. The rest ot the Interior Text Body has no inscription in fine condition.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Moffat, Yard & Company, New York, 1907
Da: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Corners are well rounded on the covers, spine ends worn, hinges just starting, but all is holding very well. Clean inside, 332pp, hard pictorial covers, first edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 16,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Masterpieces of American Wit and Humor. Book.