hardcover. Condizione: Good. Tara Wright (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Tara Wright (illustratore).
Condizione: good. Tara Wright (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Tara Wright (illustratore). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Henry Matthew Brock (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Henry Matthew Brock (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Henry Matthew Brock (illustratore). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Henry Matthew Brock (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Henry Matthew Brock (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David Pringle, 1990
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine condition. "All 'New-Star' Issue." Seven stories. Authors include the first five names listed above. Shepard is interviewed. Wendy Bradley writes about a "big seller" - Anne McCaffrey. Platt has a column on "participative fiction." Nick Lowe reviews films. John Clute and Paul McAuley review books. Miller did all the interior illustrations, as well as the cover art.
EUR 3,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Mystery Of Edwin Drood (Vintage Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Destiny Image, Shippensburg, PA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0768422388 ISBN 13: 9780768422382
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Condizione: acceptable.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Tara Wright (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kentucky Publishing Services, an imprint of University Press of Kentucky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1950690032 ISBN 13: 9781950690039
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: FINE+, Near New. Painted Cover Art! (illustratore). FIRST Collected Thus Edition. 180 pages. "The forces of darkness have been struck a devastating blow at the hands of the risen and ascended Christos Champion. Yet Lucifer, the Ha-Seraph, is not about to give up. With the tide of war turned against him, the Dragon Lord goes on the offensive, striking out at humanity with his most fiendish and dangerous designs. At the command of the Most High, the archangel Michael brings forth the last warrior of the Shekinah legacy. Born to an incredible destiny and raised from birth to be a warrior, Magnus the Lehohn is transformed from a mere human into a living weapon - a sword that will pierce the heart of darkness itself. Infused with strength, speed, and supernatural sight, this betrayed and exiled warrior will come face-to-face with the greatest threats humanity has ever known. From the historically accurate Roman battlefields to the richly-detailed landscape of the present, Magnus must use every one of his unique abilities and finelyhoned battle skills to weave his way through a complex tapestry of devious plots, deadly traps, and bloody battlefields. But before he can face the demons without, this Jewish Prince must quell the turmoil within, or risk unleashing a terror against which no man or angel can stand." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 081298045X ISBN 13: 9780812980455
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vintage Classics 05/02/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0099518899 ISBN 13: 9780099518891
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French LTD, UNITED STATES, 1996
ISBN 10: 0573019428 ISBN 13: 9780573019425
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable ACTING SCRIPT good for performance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French LTD, UNITED STATES, 1999
ISBN 10: 0573017751 ISBN 13: 9780573017759
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Some fold mark to the front and back cover. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good tight binding and the dialogue flows clearly. A clean script with a slight fold mark.This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 081298045X ISBN 13: 9780812980455
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.