Matthew mueller (81 risultati)

Bookstore Clerks & Significant Others: Tsunami Press 1
Rhodes, D. S.; Landfield, Scott; Root, Jenny; McGriff, Michael; Dickman, Matthew; Hull, Meli; Bookman, Elly; Yoder, Kelsey; Mosley, Mose Tuzik; Dean, Bronwynn; Craven, Bob; Ihsan, Valerie; Ellerhoff, S. G.; Babbs, Ken; Casey, Deb; Cutean, Brian; Hagen, Cecelia; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; LaFleur, Jorah; Laux, Dorianne; McKenzie, Carter; Millar, Joseph; Muller, Erik; Müller, Eve; Scates, Maxine; Titus, Tom A.; Witte, John
- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,54
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Everyday Raw Express: Recipes in 30 Minutes or Less This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l…ooked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,54
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Spilogale, Inc., New York 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella and six short stories. Featured are Sergeant Chip by Bradley Denton (novella), Rain From Another Country by Mark W Tiedemann (short story), Designing with Souls by Robert Reed (short story), Falberoth's Ruin by Matthew H…ughes (short story) Peter Skilling by Alex Irvine (short story(), Gasoline by J Annie MacLeod (short story) and I Am The City by Richard Mueller (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Spilogale Inc. New Jersey 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection three novelets and two short stories. Featured are Inner Huff by Matthew Hughes (novelet), Queen of the Balts by R Garcia Y Robertson (novelet), Proboscis by Laird Barron (novelet), From Above by Robert Reed (short story) and Dutch b…y Richard Mueller (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

Editore: University of Wisconsin Green Bay 2007
- Brossura
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. book cover and text all in fine condition binding tight and square spine not creased text clean and unmarked, no names no stamps.

Editore: University of Wisconsin Green Bay 2006
- Brossura
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. book cover and text all in fine condition binding tight and square spine not creased text clean and unmarked, no names no stamps.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Bookstore Clerks & Significant Others: Tsunami Press 1
Rhodes, D. S.; Landfield, Scott; Root, Jenny; McGriff, Michael; Dickman, Matthew; Hull, Meli; Bookman, Elly; Yoder, Kelsey; Mosley, Mose Tuzik; Dean, Bronwynn; Craven, Bob; Ihsan, Valerie; Ellerhoff, S. G.; Babbs, Ken; Casey, Deb; Cutean, Brian; Hagen, Cecelia; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; LaFleur, Jorah; Laux, Dorianne; McKenzie, Carter; Millar, Joseph; Muller, Erik; Müller, Eve; Scates, Maxine; Titus, Tom A.; Witte, John
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 72 Clean, Unmarked Pages; Items By/About: Poetry (Jane Jirschfield, Jorie Graham);Souvankham Thammavongsa (Short Stormegan Amram (Shouts & Murmurs); Lauren Lcollins (Department Of Gastronomy: Buffet Dining At Guillaume); Jon Lee Anderson (Letter From Roraima: Amazzon Rain Forest Patrol); R.… Kikus Johnson (Comic Strip); Paul Hessler (Reporter At Large: Chinese Studwnets In America); Andrew O'hagan (Music Critics); Talk Of The Town ;Theater, Food, Art , Book Reviews, Etc. Pascal Campion (Into The Light" Cover Art; Elllie Black, Peter Kuper, Jeremy Nguyen, Frank Cotham, P.S. Mueller, {Aul Noth, Matthew Difee, Etc (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Original.

- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Original.

The Joseph Campbell Phenomenon: Implications for the Contemporary Church
Edited by Lawrence Madden; Contributions by William Dinges, Peter Fink, Matthew Fox, Brian McDermott, Gertrud Mueller Nelson, Dennis O'Connor, Robert Segal, David Steindl-Rast, Beverley Zabriskie, and Lawrence Madden.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pastoral Press, Washington, District of Columbia 1992
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. viii, 153 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; light fading on covers.

The Joseph Campbell Phenomenon: Implications for the Contemporary Church
Edited by Lawrence Madden; Contributions by William Dinges, Peter Fink, Matthew Fox, Brian McDermott, Gertrud Mueller Nelson, Dennis O'Connor, Robert Segal, David Steindl-Rast, Beverley Zabriskie, and Lawrence Madden.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pastoral Press, Washington, District of Columbia 1992
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. viii, 153 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; light fading on covers.

- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, GermaniaVersandantiquariat Bookuck
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,09
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Gut. 270 Seiten; Ge278,15 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2020
Serie: Syndicate Series, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Syndicate Series
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,36
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In. Mueller, Matthew (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,82
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: John Denmark, Tempe, AZ
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. Pamphlet 23 Pages, Not marked; 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall.

Littell's Living Age, No. 1439, January 6, 1872 - Containing Matthew Arnold, Max Müller, Tennyson, South Sea Island Coolies, Antique Digest, 19th Century Magazine
Matthew Arnold, Max Müller, John Adams , Alfred Tennyson, et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littell and Gay, Boston 1872
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Brothertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,57
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. TITLE : Littell's Living Age ISSUE : No. 1439 DATE : January 8, 1972 LACKS COVER. DETAILS : Issue pages 1 - 64; approx. 6 1/4" x 9 1/2" ; 4 gatherings, sewn (Lacks wrap) In 1844 Eliakim Littell started publishing "Littell's Living age", a weekly literary journal. Mostly it was excerpts from works -…both magazine and books - published elsewhere. At times correspondents purported to share material (as see the final item in this issue, a letter from John Adams to General James Warren, about the Boston Tea Party.) sometimes there were bits and snatches of literary news. Trying to place this periodical in the scheme of things, I guess i would say it was a distant forerunner fo periodicals like "The Reader's Digest", only with a higher literary pretension. Just peruse the table of contents for this issue to understand the nature of this antique periodical: ** A PERSIAN PASSION PLAY -- by Matthew Arnold (from Cornhill's Magazine) Matthew Arnold was not known for his interest in things of the East, or Orientalism, as such interest was known. In this essay he takes as a starting point the Ammergau Passion Play, performed by Catholics in Europe, and then proceeds to discuss ritual displays in Islamic countries, comparing the two, comparing Islamic piety with Christian, etc. ** ON THE PHILOSOPHY OF MYTHOLOGY -- by Max Müller -- from Contemporary Review -- Max Muller, one of the leading Sanskrit scholars of the nineteenth century, is considered by many to be the father of comparative religious studies, and one must bow to his immense contributions to that study. He supported an allegorical theory of myth. ** THE LAST TOURNAMENT -- by Alfred Tennyson, Poet Laureate (from The Contemporary Magazine) [This poem is an integral part of the larger work, "Idylls of the King". Its place is between "Pelleas" and "Guinevere".] ** THE SOUTH-SEA ISLANDS COOLIE -- by James L. A. Hope ( from The Spectator) excerpt: "Sir - The South-Sea Islands Coolie, or as he is commonly called, the Kanaka, has been, is, and will be a person of considerable importance, both to the Australian sugar-planter who hires him, and to the English politician who talks about him. I venture, therefore, to ask fo some small space of your valuable columns in which to show . who the Coolie is, where he comes from, and how I went to fetch him." ** A letter from John Adams to General Warren about the Boston Tea Party. The rest of this issue is taken up by various short poems and excerpts of longer serial fiction. THIS IS THE ORIGINAL MAGAZINE, NOT A MODERN REPRINT OR FACSIMILE. CONDITION : This is a previously owned item which remains clean and serviceable, with the following particulars noted: Lacks wraps (paper covers) -- a bit of smudging and light spotting --- exterior sheets are weathered at corners .else clean and presentable. aside from the wrap, the issue is complete. This is the original periodical, not a modern facsimile. SANS WRAP, ELSE A CLEAN, PRESENTABLE SPECIMEN.

Creating Multicultural Change on Campus
Pope, Raechele L.; Reynolds, Amy L.; Mueller, John A.; Ecklund, Timothy R. (CON); Weigand, Matthew J. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,67
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Fresh Energy Cookbook : Detox Recipes to Supercharge Your Life
Rose, Natalia; Choi, Doris; Kenney, Matthew (FRW); Mueller, Adrian (PHT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,82
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Fresh Energy Cookbook : Detox Recipes to Supercharge Your Life
Rose, Natalia; Choi, Doris; Kenney, Matthew (FRW); Mueller, Adrian (PHT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,82
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Bookstore Clerks & Significant Others: Tsunami Press 1
Rhodes, D. S.; Landfield, Scott; Root, Jenny; McGriff, Michael; Dickman, Matthew; Hull, Meli; Bookman, Elly; Yoder, Kelsey; Mosley, Mose Tuzik; Dean, Bronwynn; Craven, Bob; Ihsan, Valerie; Ellerhoff, S. G.; Babbs, Ken; Casey, Deb; Cutean, Brian; Hagen, Cecelia; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; LaFleur, Jorah; Laux, Dorianne; McKenzie, Carter; Millar, Joseph; Muller, Erik; Müller, Eve; Scates, Maxine; Titus, Tom A.; Witte, John
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,04
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,65
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Creating Multicultural Change on Campus
Pope, Raechele L.; Reynolds, Amy L.; Mueller, John A.; Ecklund, Timothy R. (CON); Weigand, Matthew J. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,18
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Fresh Energy Cookbook: Detox Recipes to Supercharge Your Life
Rose, Natalia/ Choi, Doris/ Kenney, Matthew (Foreward By)/ Mueller, Adrian (Photographer)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,35
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.30x0.80x7.70 inches. In Stock.

Creating Multicultural Change on Campus
Pope, Raechele L.; Reynolds, Amy L.; Mueller, John A.; Ecklund, Timothy R. (CON); Weigand, Matthew J. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,70
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,20
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.