Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521660807 ISBN 13: 9780521660808
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 188 numbered pages; minor tan to text; just minor shelf wear to cover; light wear to corners, edges, and spine of dustjacket; minor bump to bottom of spine of dj; minor rub to dj; a few minor scratches to dj; weighs 15.5 ounces; measures 9.3 by 6.3 by .65 inches; 91320; Matz argues that literature attempted to mediate a complex set of contradictory social expectations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521660807 ISBN 13: 9780521660808
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0870691988 ISBN 13: 9780870691980
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated By Numerous B/w And Color Illus (illustratore). Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rainer Publishing April 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1948022109 ISBN 13: 9781948022101
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521660807 ISBN 13: 9780521660808
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521660807 ISBN 13: 9780521660808
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0786432195 ISBN 13: 9780786432196
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0786432195 ISBN 13: 9780786432196
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Brand new copy; never sold off the shelf. DA.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521660807 ISBN 13: 9780521660808
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0521660807.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 18,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!